NatWest t20 Blast North Group: Durham v Warwickshire at Chester-le-Street, August 13, 2017
Durham
Durhm
145/8 (20)
Warwickshire
Warks
148/2 (14.5)
Finished
Warks won by 8 wickets
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Keaton Jennings
c Ed Pollock b Jeetan Patel
c Ed Pollock b Jeetan Patel5410125.00
Tom Latham
c Ian Bell b Olly Stone
c Ian Bell b Olly Stone370042.85
Paul Collingwood
lbw b Olly Stone
lbw b Olly Stone6601100.00
Graham Clark
c Jeetan Patel b Oliver Hannon-Dalby
c Jeetan Patel b Oliver Hannon-Dalby121010120.00
Michael Richardson
lbw b Jeetan Patel
lbw b Jeetan Patel10121083.33
Paul Coughlin (c)
c Ian Bell b Grant Elliott
c Ian Bell b Grant Elliott533743143.24
Stuart Poynter (wk)
not out
not out363011120.00
Ryan Pringle
c Grant Elliott b Oliver Hannon-Dalby
c Grant Elliott b Oliver Hannon-Dalby10120083.33
Brydon Carse
run out (Jeetan Patel)
run out (Jeetan Patel)3300100.00
James Weighell
not out
not out0000-
Extra7 (b 0, w 4, nb 2, lb 1)
Total145/8 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Olly Stone4.003027.50
Jeetan Patel4.002225.50
Oliver Hannon-Dalby4.002827.00
Grant Elliott3.002217.33
Dominic Sibley3.002508.33
Colin de Grandhomme2.001708.50
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Keaton Jennings - 1.2 ov), 2-14 (Paul Collingwood - 2.3 ov), 3-17 (Tom Latham - 2.6 ov), 4-30 (Graham Clark - 5.3 ov), 5-58 (Michael Richardson - 9.3 ov), 6-111 (Paul Coughlin - 15.2 ov), 7-135 (Ryan Pringle - 18.4 ov), 8-144 (Brydon Carse - 19.5 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Ed Pollock
c Stuart Poynter b Ryan Pringle
c Stuart Poynter b Ryan Pringle522544208.00
Dominic Sibley
not out
not out513832134.21
Colin de Grandhomme
c James Weighell b Ryan Pringle
c James Weighell b Ryan Pringle342222154.54
Aaron Thomason
not out
not out10411250.00
Extra1 (b 0, w 0, nb 0, lb 1)
Total148/2 (14.5)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
James Weighell2.0020010.00
Usman Arshad2.5037013.05
Brydon Carse1.0019019.00
Paul Coughlin3.001705.66
Paul Collingwood3.002508.33
Ryan Pringle3.002929.66
Fall of wickets: 1-79 (Ed Pollock - 7.6 ov), 2-130 (Colin de Grandhomme - 13.4 ov)
Man of the Match
Date
2017-08-13 19:00 PM
Venue
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Toss
Durham won the toss & elected to bat
Umpires
  • Neil Bainton
  • Michael Gough
Tv Umpires
    Match Referee