Pint Cricket Club v Southern Districts CC, Live Cricket Score and Commentary, Match 16, Darwin and District One day Cup, 2020

Darwin and District One day Cup Match 16: Pint Cricket Club v Southern Districts CC, August 02, 2020
Pint Cricket Club
PT
177/10 (48)
Southern Districts CC
SD
182/10 (48.3)
Cancelled
Southern Districts CC won by 5 runs.
Southern Districts CC InningSD Inning182/10 (48.3 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Daniel Mylius (WK)c Martin Brown b Harry J Manenti03000.00
c Martin Brown b Harry J Manenti
Dylan Mullenc MJE Calkin b Harry J Manenti11341032.35
c MJE Calkin b Harry J Manenti
Dean Fryc Raza Malik b R Oliver42754056
c Raza Malik b R Oliver
Jackson Isakkac Nick Glinatsis b P Gallow26294089.66
c Nick Glinatsis b P Gallow
Ryan Clarkc MJE Calkin b R Oliver39592066.10
c MJE Calkin b R Oliver
Kierran Voelklb R Oliver460066.67
b R Oliver
Matt Hammondb R Oliver13181072.22
b R Oliver
Christopher McevoyNot out20341058.82
Not out
Michael Ninnemanrunout (Tim Garner / R Oliver)11220050.00
runout (Tim Garner / R Oliver)
Nathan Hanganrunout (Martin Brown / Tim Garner)5110045.45
runout (Martin Brown / Tim Garner)
Timothy Kennionb Harry J Manenti01000.00
b Harry J Manenti
Extra11 (b 0, w 3, nb 1, lb 7)
Total182/10 (48.3)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Harry J Manenti9.331831.89
Patrick Gallow1013713.70
John Flynn503106.20
Tom Grose512404.80
Richard Oliver1003543.50
Tim Garner903003.33
Fall of wickets: 1-0 (Daniel Mylius - 0.3 ov), 2-31 (Dylan Mullen - 10.6 ov), 3-67 (Jackson Isakka - 19.2 ov), 4-105 (Dean Fry - 28.5 ov), 5-120 (Kierran Voelkl - 30.4 ov), 6-144 (Matt Hammond - 36.4 ov), 7-145 (Ryan Clark - 38.2 ov), 8-169 (Michael Ninneman - 45.1 ov), 9-182 (Nathan Hangan - 48.2 ov), 10-182 (T Kennion - 48.3 ov)
Pint Cricket Club InningPT Inning177/10 (48 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Joshua Neillc Daniel Mylius b Michael Ninneman10820125
c Daniel Mylius b Michael Ninneman
Martin Brown (WK)c Daniel Mylius b Michael Ninneman11230047.83
c Daniel Mylius b Michael Ninneman
Richard Oliverc (sub Nathan Boyd) b Michael Ninneman05000.00
c (sub Nathan Boyd) b Michael Ninneman
Marc Calkinc (sub Nathan Boyd) b Michael Ninneman791077.78
c (sub Nathan Boyd) b Michael Ninneman
Tim Garnerc Daniel Mylius b Matt Hammond8370021.62
c Daniel Mylius b Matt Hammond
Harry J Manentic (sub Nathan Boyd) b Dean Fry50784064.10
c (sub Nathan Boyd) b Dean Fry
Raza Malikc (sub Nathan Boyd) b Ryan Clark62984163.26
c (sub Nathan Boyd) b Ryan Clark
John Flynnlbw b Matt Hammond10140071.42
lbw b Matt Hammond
Nick Glinatsisb Ryan Clark10150066.67
b Ryan Clark
Patrick Gallowrunout (Ryan Clark / Matt Hammond)01000.00
runout (Ryan Clark / Matt Hammond)
Tom GroseNot out00000.00
Not out
Extra9 (b 0, w 8, nb 0, lb 1)
Total177/10 (48)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Michael Ninneman1013743.70
Nathan Hangan501803.60
Christopher Mcevoy912903.22
Matt Hammond912823.11
Jackson Isakka402005.00
Dean Fry602414.00
Ryan Clark502024.00
Fall of wickets: 1-15 (J Neill - 2.1 ov), 2-15 (R Oliver - 2.6 ov), 3-25 (MJE Calkin - 4.6 ov), 4-37 (Martin Brown - 10.1 ov), 5-52 (Tim Garner - 18.1 ov), 6-118 (Harry J Manenti - 35.4 ov), 7-152 (John Flynn - 42.4 ov), 8-177 (Nick Glinatsis - 47.4 ov), 9-177 (P Gallow - 47.5 ov), 10-177 (Raza Malik - 47.6 ov)
Date
2020-08-02 07:00 AM
Venue
Darwin
Toss
Southern Districts CC won the toss & elected to bat
Umpires
    Tv Umpires
      Match Referee