Tamil Nadu Premier League 25th Match: VB Thiruvallur Veerans v Lyca Kovai Kings at Chennai, August 12, 2017
VB Thiruvallur Veerans
VBTV
196/6 (20)
Lyca Kovai Kings
LKK
*197/3 (20)
Finished
Kovai Kings won by 7 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
NS Chaturved
c M Mohammed b MK Sivakumar
c M Mohammed b MK Sivakumar242340104.34
S Siddharth
st (Ravi Kumar Rohith)
st (Ravi Kumar Rohith)18192094.73
Baba Aparajith (c)
c M Mohammed b MK Sivakumar
c M Mohammed b MK Sivakumar603135193.54
C Hari Nishanth
c Murali Vijay b S Ajith Ram
c Murali Vijay b S Ajith Ram272122128.57
Abhishek Tanwar
not out
not out552235250.00
Malolan Rangarajan
c M Mohammed b Krishnamoorthy Vignesh
c M Mohammed b Krishnamoorthy Vignesh120050.00
Sanjay Yadav
c B Arun b Krishnamoorthy Vignesh
c B Arun b Krishnamoorthy Vignesh01000.00
R Kavin (wk)
not out
not out6101600.00
Extra5 (b 0, w 3, nb 0, lb 2)
Total196/6 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Krishnamoorthy Vignesh4.002927.25
B Arun3.002508.33
M Mohammed3.002508.33
S Harish Kumar4.0045011.25
S Ajith Ram3.0033211.00
MK Sivakumar3.0037212.33
Fall of wickets: 1-43 (S Siddharth - 6.1 ov), 2-54 (NS Chaturved - 7.4 ov), 3-99 (C Hari Nishanth - 13.3 ov), 4-155 (Baba Aparajith - 17.5 ov), 5-186 (Malolan Rangarajan - 19.1 ov), 6-187 (Sanjay Yadav - 19.3 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Murali Vijay (c)
c Baba Aparajith b Sanjay Yadav
c Baba Aparajith b Sanjay Yadav694454156.81
Laxmesha Suryaprakash
c Sanjay Yadav b M Lakshmi Narayanan
c Sanjay Yadav b M Lakshmi Narayanan580062.50
B Anirudh Sita Ram
not out
not out694324160.46
Akshay Srinivasan
c R Kavin b Abhishek Tanwar
c R Kavin b Abhishek Tanwar382441158.33
S Harish Kumar
not out
not out3200150.00
Extra13 (b 0, w 9, nb 3, lb 1)
Total197/3 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
M Lakshmi Narayanan3.0033111.00
Rahil Shah4.003107.75
R Silambarasan4.003909.75
Sanjay Yadav4.002315.75
Malolan Rangarajan1.0026026.00
Abhishek Tanwar4.0044111.00
Fall of wickets: 1-16 (Laxmesha Suryaprakash - 2.4 ov), 2-120 (Murali Vijay - 12.4 ov), 3-189 (Akshay Srinivasan - 19.3 ov)
Man of the Match
Date
2017-08-12 19:15 PM
Venue
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
Toss
Lyca Kovai Kings won the toss & elected to field
Umpires
  • Krishnamachari Bharatan
  • Madanagopal Kuppuraj
Tv Umpires
  • Rajesh Kannan
Match Referee
  • GA Pratapkumar