Fixtures

Finished29-2 November 2021First Class at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg, Pietermaritzburg Division 2
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Easterns
Division 2
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg, Pietermaritzburg
12:30 PM
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 109 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
440/6d (110)
Easterns
EASTN
107/10 (47) & 224/10 (110.1)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by an inns & 109 runs
Finished29-2 November 2021First Class at Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town Division 1
Western Province vs Dolphins
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town
01:30 PM
Match Drawn
Western Province
WEP
269/10 (89.4) & 190/7 (50)
Dolphins
DOL
489/8d (140.4)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished29-2 November 2021First Class at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg, Johannesburg Division 1
Lions vs North West
Division 1
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg, Johannesburg
01:30 PM
LIONS won by an inns & 72 runs
Lions
LIO
408/10 (128.1)
North West
NW
159/10 (40.2) & 50/3 (10)
Finished
LIONS won by an inns & 72 runs
Finished29-2 November 2021First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion Division 1
Titans vs Warriors
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM
WAR won by 1 wkt
Titans
TIT
134/10 (38.2) & 359/10 (103.4)
Warriors
WAR
258/10 (82.4) & 236/9 (65.1)
Finished
WAR won by 1 wkt
Finished29-3 November 2021First Class at Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane Division 2
Limpopo vs Border
Division 2
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Limpopo
LIM
192/10 (76.2) & 377/8 (115.5)
Border
BOR
392/10 (144) & 190/3d (43.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished29-2 November 2021First Class at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein Division 1
Knights vs Rocks
Division 1
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein, Bloemfontein
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Knights
KTS
320/10 (102.2) & 143/2 (41)
Rocks
ROC
520/9d (146.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion Division 1
Titans vs Dolphins
Division 1
SuperSport Park, Centurion, Centurion
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Titans
TIT
424/10 (98.4) & 126/1 (32)
Dolphins
DOL
433/10 (137.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth Division 1
Warriors vs Lions
Division 1
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth
01:30 PM
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Warriors
WAR
96/10 (49) & 54/10 (34.1)
Lions
LIO
170/10 (56.1)
Finished
LIONS won by an inns & 20 runs
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley Division 2
Northern Cape vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Division 2
Diamond Oval, Kimberley, Kimberley
01:30 PM
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Northern Cape
NCAPE
333/10 (108.3) & 301/9 (104)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
322/10 (87.1) & 182/10 (48)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 130 runs
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn Division 2
South Western Districts vs Mpumalanga
Division 2
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM
Match drawn
South Western Districts
SWD
209/10 (60.2) & 166/2 (26)
Mpumalanga
MPL
311/10 (80.2) & 104/10 (38.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-10 November 2021First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni Division 2
Easterns vs Limpopo
Division 2
Willowmoore Park, Benoni, Benoni
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Easterns
EASTN
441/10 (120.2)
Limpopo
LIM
261/10 (103.2) & 207/3 (64)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom Division 1
North West vs Knights
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
KTS won by 10 wickets
North West
NW
237/10 (68.2) & 197/9 (64)
Knights
KTS
418/9d (96) & 17/0 (2.2)
Finished
KTS won by 10 wickets
Finished5-9 November 2021First Class at Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl Division 1
Rocks vs Western Province
Division 1
Boland Park, Paarl, Paarl
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Rocks
ROC
267/10 (93.5) & 269/4 (119)
Western Province
WEP
444/10 (156.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12-17 November 2021First Class at Buffalo Park, East London, East London Division 2
Border vs Mpumalanga
Division 2
Buffalo Park, East London, East London
01:30 PM
BOR won by 485 runs
Border
BOR
154/10 (49.5) & 637/9d (148.4)
Mpumalanga
MPL
122/10 (37) & 185/10 (51.4)
Finished
BOR won by 485 runs
Finished18-22 November 2021First Class at Kingsmead, Durban, Durban Division 1
Dolphins vs Knights
Division 1
Kingsmead, Durban, Durban
12:30 PM
Match drawn
Dolphins
DOL
226/10 (83.3) & 174/5 (69.2)
Knights
KTS
397/4d (108.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished18-22 November 2021First Class at Buffalo Park, East London, East London Division 2
Border vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Division 2
Buffalo Park, East London, East London
01:30 PM
KZN-Inland won by 7 wkts
Border
BOR
384/10 (130.2) & 106/10 (51.5)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
384/10 (116.1) & 108/3 (21.4)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by 7 wkts
Finished18-22 November 2021First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn Division 2
South Western Districts vs Easterns
Division 2
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM
S West D won by 120 runs
South Western Districts
SWD
242/10 (83.4) & 193/10 (63.4)
Easterns
EASTN
250/10 (85.5) & 65/10 (25.1)
Finished
S West D won by 120 runs
Finished18-22 November 2021First Class at Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town Division 1
Western Province vs Titans
Division 1
Newlands, Cape Town, Cape Town
01:30 PM
TIT won by an inns & 139 runs
Western Province
WEP
195/10 (70.2) & 313/10 (85.4)
Titans
TIT
647/7d (172)
Finished
TIT won by an inns & 139 runs
Finished18-23 November 2021First Class at Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane Division 2
Limpopo vs Northern Cape
Division 2
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane, Polokwane
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Limpopo
LIM
290/10 (114.3) & 185/10 (61)
Northern Cape
NCAPE
350/10 (109.4) & 121/7 (32)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished18-22 November 2021First Class at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom Division 1
North West vs Warriors
Division 1
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom, Potchefstroom
01:30 PM
WAR won by 130 runs
North West
NW
350/10 (100.2) & 218/10 (69.4)
Warriors
WAR
334/10 (114.1) & 364/2d (95)
Finished
WAR won by 130 runs