Fixtures

Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at Lord's, London, London Group 2
Middlesex vs Surrey
Group 2
Lord's, London, London
03:30 PM
MID won by 10 wickets
Middlesex
MID
268/10 (100.5) & 18/0 (2.3)
Surrey
SUR
154/10 (55.4) & 130/10 (52)
Finished
MID won by 10 wickets
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester Group 1
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire
Group 1
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Worcestershire
WOR
436/10 (145.1)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
276/10 (104.4) & 236/0d (109)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton Group 3
Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan
Group 3
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:30 PM
Northants won by 7 wickets
Northamptonshire
NOR
364/10 (105) & 357/3 (72.4)
Glamorgan
GLA
407/10 (113.1) & 311/5d (82)
Finished
Northants won by 7 wickets
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street Group 1
Durham vs Derbyshire
Group 1
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Durham
DUR
475/10 (147.4) & 175/2d (44.5)
Derbyshire
DER
267/10 (83.1) & 280/5 (97)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury Group 3
Kent vs Lancashire
Group 3
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
03:30 PM
LAN won by an innings and 5 runs
Kent
KET
169/10 (50.3) & 351/10 (138)
Lancashire
LAN
525/10 (167.2)
Finished
LAN won by an innings and 5 runs
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton Group 2
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire
Group 2
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Hampshire
HAM
470/10 (144.1)
Gloucestershire
GLO
320/10 (132.1) & 197/9 (97)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished22-26 April 2021First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Group 2
Leicestershire vs Somerset
Group 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
03:30 PM
SOM won by 9 wickets
Leicestershire
LEI
233/10 (82.4) & 199/10 (70.4)
Somerset
SOM
318/10 (80.2) & 118/1 (26.5)
Finished
SOM won by 9 wickets
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
03:30 PM
YOR won by 1 run
Northamptonshire
NOR
234/10 (88.5) & 218/10 (73.5)
Yorkshire
YOR
206/10 (63.3) & 247/10 (78.4)
Finished
YOR won by 1 run
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton Group 2
Somerset vs Middlesex
Group 2
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
SOM won by 4 wickets
Somerset
SOM
268/10 (80.2) & 209/6 (57.4)
Middlesex
MID
357/10 (110) & 117/10 (50)
Finished
SOM won by 4 wickets
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester Group 1
Worcestershire vs Essex
Group 1
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Worcestershire
WOR
364/10 (138.1) & 129/2 (57)
Essex
ESS
561/8d (174)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton Group 3
Lancashire vs Sussex
Group 3
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM
LAN won by 5 wickets
Lancashire
LAN
230/10 (98.2) & 255/5 (68.2)
Sussex
SUS
328/10 (102.2) & 154/10 (46.1)
Finished
LAN won by 5 wickets
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at Kennington Oval, London, London Group 2
Surrey vs Hampshire
Group 2
Kennington Oval, London, London
03:30 PM
SUR won by an innings and 289 runs
Surrey
SUR
560/7d (142.5)
Hampshire
HAM
92/10 (34.3) & 179/10 (60.3)
Finished
SUR won by an innings and 289 runs
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol Group 2
Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire
Group 2
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
03:30 PM
Gloucs won by 4 wickets
Gloucestershire
GLO
275/10 (78.2) & 348/6 (78.2)
Leicestershire
LEI
421/10 (144.1) & 201/10 (49.4)
Finished
Gloucs won by 4 wickets
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at County Ground, Derby, Derby Group 1
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
Group 1
County Ground, Derby, Derby
03:30 PM
Notts won by 310 runs
Derbyshire
DER
105/10 (34.5) & 159/10 (41.5)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
256/10 (68.4) & 318/10 (70.4)
Finished
Notts won by 310 runs
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street Group 1
Durham vs Warwickshire
Group 1
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
DUR won by an innings and 127 runs
Durham
DUR
391/9d (145)
Warwickshire
WAS
87/10 (42.5) & 177/10 (67.3)
Finished
DUR won by an innings and 127 runs
Finished29-3 May 2021First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff Group 3
Glamorgan vs Kent
Group 3
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
03:30 PM
GLA won by 10 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
197/10 (61.5) & 19/0 (2.2)
Kent
KET
138/10 (45.3) & 74/10 (26.5)
Finished
GLA won by 10 wickets
Finished6-10 May 2021First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham Group 1
Nottinghamshire vs Essex
Group 1
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
03:30 PM
Notts won by an innings and 30 runs
Nottinghamshire
NOT
323/10 (86)
Essex
ESS
99/10 (41) & 194/10 (85.2)
Finished
Notts won by an innings and 30 runs
Finished6-10 May 2021First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham Group 1
Warwickshire vs Worcestershire
Group 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham, Birmingham
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Warwickshire
WAS
343/10 (117.2) & 70/3 (25)
Worcestershire
WOR
364/8d (113)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 May 2021First Class at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds Group 3
Yorkshire vs Kent
Group 3
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Yorkshire
YOR
321/10 (105.3)
Kent
KET
305/10 (111.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 May 2021First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton Group 3
Northamptonshire vs Sussex
Group 3
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:30 PM
Northants won by an innings and 120 runs
Northamptonshire
NOR
441/9d (102)
Sussex
SUS
106/10 (42.2) & 215/10 (63.2)
Finished
Northants won by an innings and 120 runs