Fixtures

Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton Division 2
Sussex vs Nottinghamshire
Division 2
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM
Notts won by 10 wkts
Sussex
SUS
375/10 (127.1) & 172/10 (78)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
534/9d (143) & 14/0 (2.1)
Finished
Notts won by 10 wkts
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham Division 1
Warwickshire vs Surrey
Division 1
Edgbaston, Birmingham
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Warwickshire
WAS
531/10 (170.5)
Surrey
SUR
428/8d (136) & 43/0 (13.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford Division 1
Essex vs Kent
Division 1
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Essex
ESS
514/10 (158.5) & 68/1 (22)
Kent
KET
581/9 (187.3)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at Lord's, London Division 2
Middlesex vs Derbyshire
Division 2
Lord's, London
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Middlesex
MID
401/10 (125) & 258/5d (50)
Derbyshire
DER
304/10 (116.4) & 255/5 (83)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton Division 1
Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire
Division 1
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Northamptonshire
NOR
288/10 (77.1) & 272/8 (81.5)
Gloucestershire
GLO
223/10 (70.4) & 363/10 (107.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff Division 2
Glamorgan vs Durham
Division 2
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Glamorgan
GLA
234/10 (72.5) & 220/5 (68)
Durham
DUR
383/10 (115)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton Division 1
Hampshire vs Somerset
Division 1
The Rose Bowl, Southampton, Southampton
03:30 PM
HAM won by an inns & 113 runs
Hampshire
HAM
428/10 (119.4)
Somerset
SOM
180/10 (63.4) & 135/10 (50.2)
Finished
HAM won by an inns & 113 runs
Finished7-12 April 2022First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester Division 2
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire
Division 2
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Leicestershire
LEI
213/10 (70) & 218/9 (96)
Worcestershire
WOR
348/10 (93.3) & 234/5d (42.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham at Nottingham
Nottinghamshire vs Glamorgan
at Nottingham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham, Nottingham
03:30 PM
GLA won by 7 wkts
Nottinghamshire
NOT
302/10 (88.1) & 242/10 (96.5)
Glamorgan
GLA
379/10 (107.5) & 166/3 (45)
Finished
GLA won by 7 wkts
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at Kennington Oval, London, London Division 1
Surrey vs Hampshire
Division 1
Kennington Oval, London, London
03:30 PM
SUR won by an inning and 18 runs.
Surrey
SUR
467/10 (142.1)
Hampshire
HAM
223/10 (56.1) & 226/10 (62.5)
Finished
SUR won by an inning and 18 runs.
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury at Canterbury
Kent vs Lancashire
at Canterbury
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
03:30 PM
LAN won by 10 wkts
Kent
KET
260/10 (97.3) & 279/10 (123.2)
Lancashire
LAN
506/10 (137) & 36/0 (7.1)
Finished
LAN won by 10 wkts
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton at Taunton
Somerset vs Essex
at Taunton
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
ESS won by 1 wkt
Somerset
SOM
109/10 (45.4) & 154/10 (60.2)
Essex
ESS
180/10 (79) & 84/9 (32)
Finished
ESS won by 1 wkt
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Bristol, Bristol at Bristol
Gloucestershire vs Yorkshire
at Bristol
County Ground, Bristol, Bristol
03:30 PM
YOR won by 6 wkts
Gloucestershire
GLO
227/10 (78.1) & 359/10 (117.2)
Yorkshire
YOR
376/10 (120.3) & 213/4 (49.1)
Finished
YOR won by 6 wkts
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street at Chester-le-Street
Durham vs Leicestershire
at Chester-le-Street
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Durham
DUR
428/10 (125) & 239/2d (50)
Leicestershire
LEI
273/10 (110.5) & 183/2 (80)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-19 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Derby, Derby at Derby
Derbyshire vs Sussex
at Derby
County Ground, Derby, Derby
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Derbyshire
DER
505/8d (133)
Sussex
SUS
174/10 (56.3) & 513/3 (176.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21-26 April 2022First Class at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton at Northampton
Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
at Northampton
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Northamptonshire
NOR
204/10 (84.5) & 318/7 (119.4)
Yorkshire
YOR
296/10 (78.3) & 406/3d (95)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished21-26 April 2022First Class at Kennington Oval, London, London Division 1
Surrey vs Somerset
Division 1
Kennington Oval, London, London
03:30 PM
SUR won by 3 wickets
Surrey
SUR
308/10 (100) & 239/7 (67.5)
Somerset
SOM
337/10 (116.4) & 207/10 (66.2)
Finished
SUR won by 3 wickets
Finished21-26 April 2022First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester at Worcester
Worcestershire vs Sussex
at Worcester
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
03:30 PM
WORCS won by an inns & 34 runs
Worcestershire
WOR
491/10 (136.5)
Sussex
SUS
269/10 (81.5) & 188/10 (63)
Finished
WORCS won by an inns & 34 runs
Finished21-26 April 2022First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham at Birmingham
Warwickshire vs Essex
at Birmingham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
03:30 PM
WAS won by 10 wkts
Warwickshire
WAS
385/10 (121.2) & 110/0 (37.4)
Essex
ESS
168/10 (64.2) & 323/10 (107.5)
Finished
WAS won by 10 wkts
Finished21-26 April 2022First Class at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester at Leicester
Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
at Leicester
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
03:30 PM
DER won by an inns & 68 runs
Leicestershire
LEI
213/10 (77.2) & 250/10 (117.1)
Derbyshire
DER
531/10 (141.5)
Finished
DER won by an inns & 68 runs