Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Riley Miller32277-2350.00--1-
2. Jason Raubenheimer21166-2300.00---1
3. Dewald Brevis5511928348.0086223.26-1216
4. Kegan Lion Cachet2222915-13223.08--23
5. Donovan Ferreira532753875.0034220.59--55
6. Eathan Bosch3112222-10220.00--13
7. Imran Manack621412441.0019215.79--24
8. Delano Potgieter4339746-47206.38--68
9. Lhuan dre Pretorius441376188125.33185203.24112139
10. Siyabonga Mahima61166-3200.00---1
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Sinethemba Qeshile66-2335938.83118197.46-21031
12. Leus du Plooy5511107727.5056196.43-198
13. Connor Esterhuizen6511637440.7584194.05-11311
14. Marcello Piedt54-493412.2526188.46--27
15. Grant Roelofsen7711947232.33106183.02-21416
16. Khaya Zondo22-844742.0046182.61--512
17. Paul James21199-5180.00---1
18. Ayabulela Gqamane631685434.0040170.00-143
19. Wian Ruthven44-1027325.5062164.52-176
20. Rivaldo Moonsamy432512851.0031164.52--18
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Jonathan Bird44-2189754.50133163.91-21119
22. Steve Stolk44-1288932.0081158.02-1711
23. Adnaan Lagadien55-13010626.0083156.631-713
24. Bryce Parsons7711978332.83127155.12-2920
25. Armaan Manack11-656565.0042154.76-1112
26. Bandile Mbatha421171317.0011154.55--11
27. Daniel Smith54314386143.0093153.76-168
28. Schalk Engelbrecht432493449.0032153.13--32
29. Tristan Stubbs11-262626.0017152.94--3-
30. Jurie Snyman65-2069541.20137150.36-21116
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Dian Forrester4421295164.5086150.00-1611
32. Ntando Soni11199-6150.00----
33. Wandile Makwetu41133-2150.00----
34. Jordan Hermann55-1787035.60119149.58--815
35. Mitchell Van Buuren652856628.3357149.12-154
36. Gavin Kaplan6622287457.00154148.05-2620
37. Rassie van der Dussen5421684784.00114147.37--108
38. Neil Brand55-2197643.80149146.98-2719
39. Kabelo Sekhukhune64-994124.7568145.59--414
40. Markus Bakker22-422721.0029144.83--32
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Gareth Dukes5511398234.7596144.79-1512
42. Yaseen Vallie33-916230.3363144.44-1213
43. Kashief Joseph6511538238.25106144.34-1810
44. Leo Sadler643825382.0057143.86-154
45. Joshua van Heerden6622498862.25174143.10-21118
46. Kamo Phiri52-343017.0024141.67--14
47. Zubayr Hamza5512157053.75152141.45-3821
48. Cole Abrahams4411076635.6776140.79-1211
49. Vihan Pretorius3311375368.5099138.38-169
50. Jason Smith7622116652.75153137.91-2916
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Wihan Lubbe66-1837730.50133137.59-2322
52. Yassar Cook22-19119.5014135.71---4
53. Thando Ntini221191819.0014135.71---2
54. Rubin Hermann331695534.5051135.29-135
55. Ludwich Schuld66-1908031.67141134.75-199
56. Edward Moore44-1336233.2599134.34-1510
57. Ruben du Toit7622328058.00174133.33-11021
58. Jacques Snyman55-1244524.8093133.33--413
59. Michael Erlank54-1005625.0075133.33-165
60. Gomolemo Phiri731241912.0018133.33--13
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Jack Lees55-1635132.60123132.52-1418
62. Jiveshan Pillay331826041.0062132.26-136
63. Reeza Hendricks4411165038.6788131.82-1314
64. Dane Piedt721252225.0019131.58---2
65. Liam Alder653421821.0032131.25---5
66. Lehan Botha66-1355422.50103131.07-159
67. Jean du Plessis321342534.0026130.77--2-
68. Blayde Capell55-1285025.6098130.61-1313
69. Bongi Mfunelwa11199-7128.57---1
70. Shelton Ngobeni442321716.0025128.00--13
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
71. Ferisco Adams553612030.5048127.08--3-
72. Jason Muirhead33-391713.0031125.81--32
73. Diego Rosier66-1524525.33121125.62--415
74. Sibonelo Makhanya54-652616.2552125.00--19
75. Jade de Klerk11155-4125.00---1
76. Zizi Mkhize11155-4125.00---1
77. Juan James331634031.5051123.53--16
78. Mihlali Mpongwana631322316.0026123.08---5
79. Sean Gilson641383812.6731122.58--13
80. Ruan de Swardt432171117.0014121.43---2