Fixtures

Finished17 November 2019 List A at Willowmoore Park, Benoni Cross Pool
Easterns vs KwaZulu-Natal
Cross Pool
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:00 PM
EASTN won by 1 wicket
Easterns
EASTN
281/9 (49.2)
KwaZulu-Natal
KZN
279/7 (50)
Finished
EASTN won by 1 wicket
Finished17 November 2019 List A at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom Pool B
North West vs Northern Cape
Pool B
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
01:00 PM
Northern Cpe won by 8 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)
North West
NWEST
136/10 (45.5)
Northern Cape
NCAPE
139/2 (19.5)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 8 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)
Finished17 November 2019 List A at ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth Pool A
Eastern Province vs Boland
Pool A
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
01:00 PM
E. Province won by 25 runs
Eastern Province
EPR
256/9 (50)
Boland
BOL
231/10 (47.1)
Finished
E. Province won by 25 runs
Finished17 November 2019 List A at Buffalo Park, East London Pool B
Border vs Western Province
Pool B
Buffalo Park, East London
01:00 PM
W Province won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Border
BOR
254/10 (45.5)
Western Province
WPR
263/5 (46)
Finished
W Province won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Finished24 November 2019 List A at Kingsmead, Durban Pool B
KwaZulu-Natal vs North West
Pool B
Kingsmead, Durban
01:00 PM
NWEST won by 72 runs
KwaZulu-Natal
KZN
163/10 (38.4)
North West
NWEST
235/8 (50)
Finished
NWEST won by 72 runs
Finished24 November 2019 List A at Diamond Oval, Kimberley Pool B
Northern Cape vs Border
Pool B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:00 PM
Northern Cpe won by 6 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Northern Cape
NCAPE
216/4 (41.1)
Border
BOR
215/10 (45.1)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 6 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Finished24 November 2019 List A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein Pool A
Free State vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Pool A
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
01:00 PM
KZN-Inland won by 59 runs
Free State
FS
216/10 (41.1)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
275/6 (50)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by 59 runs
Finished1 December 2019 List A at Diamond Oval, Kimberley Pool B
Northern Cape vs Western Province
Pool B
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
01:00 PM
Northern Cpe won by 23 runs
Northern Cape
NCAPE
270/7 (50)
Western Province
WPR
247/10 (48.2)
Finished
Northern Cpe won by 23 runs
Cancelled15 December 2019 List A at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg Cross Pool
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs Northern Cape
Cross Pool
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
01:00 PM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
Northern Cape
NCAPE
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished15 December 2019 List A at The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg Cross Pool
Gauteng vs Northerns
Cross Pool
The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
01:00 PM
NTHNS won by 6 wickets
Gauteng
GTG
204/10 (48.3)
Northerns
NTHNS
208/4 (39.4)
Finished
NTHNS won by 6 wickets
Cancelled15 December 2019 List A at Kingsmead, Durban Cross Pool
KwaZulu-Natal vs Free State
Cross Pool
Kingsmead, Durban
01:00 PM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal
KZN
Free State
FS
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished22 December 2019 List A at Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville Pool B
Western Province vs KwaZulu-Natal
Pool B
Ed Fivaz Oval, Durbanville
01:00 PM
W Province won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Western Province
WPR
252/3 (48.4)
KwaZulu-Natal
KZN
251/7 (50)
Finished
W Province won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Finished22 December 2019 List A at St George's Park, Port Elizabeth Pool A
Eastern Province vs Free State
Pool A
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
01:00 PM
FS won by 5 wickets
Eastern Province
EPR
220/10 (44.1)
Free State
FS
223/5 (45.2)
Finished
FS won by 5 wickets
Finished12 January 2020 List A at Boland Park, Paarl Pool A
Boland vs Easterns
Pool A
Boland Park, Paarl
01:00 PM
EASTN won by 71 runs
Boland
BOL
218/10 (46.1)
Easterns
EASTN
289/10 (49.4)
Finished
EASTN won by 71 runs
Cancelled19 January 2020 List A at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn Cross Pool
South Western Districts vs Eastern Province
Cross Pool
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
01:00 PM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
South Western Districts
SWD
Eastern Province
EPR
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished19 January 2020 List A at Tshwane University of Technology Oval, Pretoria Pool B
Northerns vs Border
Pool B
Tshwane University of Technology Oval, Pretoria
01:00 PM
NTHNS won by 8 wickets
Northerns
NTHNS
129/2 (17.5)
Border
BOR
128/10 (37)
Finished
NTHNS won by 8 wickets
Cancelled19 January 2020 List A at Boland Park, Paarl Pool A
Boland vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Pool A
Boland Park, Paarl
01:00 PM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Boland
BOL
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished19 January 2020 List A at Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg Pool A
Gauteng vs Easterns
Pool A
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
01:00 PM
GTG won by 3 wickets
Gauteng
GTG
220/7 (40.1)
Easterns
EASTN
215/10 (46.4)
Finished
GTG won by 3 wickets
Finished26 January 2020 List A at Newlands, Cape Town Pool B
Western Province vs South Western Districts
Pool B
Newlands, Cape Town
01:00 PM
S West D won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Western Province
WPR
223/8 (50)
South Western Districts
SWD
224/4 (41.4)
Finished
S West D won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Finished26 January 2020 List A at City Oval, Pietermaritzburg Cross Pool
KwaZulu-Natal Inland vs North West
Cross Pool
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
01:00 PM
KZN-Inland won by 2 runs (D/L method)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
KZNIN
275/4 (50)
North West
NWEST
144/6 (22)
Finished
KZN-Inland won by 2 runs (D/L method)