Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Irvin Hlompo Modimokoane21144-1400.00---1
2. Kyle Simmonds321252125.0015166.67--13
3. Cameron Delport33-896629.6754164.81-1611
4. Dane Paterson4221812-12150.00--12
5. Okuhle Cele42233-2150.00----
6. Liam Alder11-444444.0031141.94--15
7. Keith Dudgeon43-18186.0013138.46--12
8. Donavon Ferreira77135313858.83257137.35121833
9. David Bedingham55126110865.25193135.23121424
10. Bradley Porteous32-704235.0052134.62--26
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Sisanda Magala21144-3133.33---1
12. George Linde43-1808860.00138130.43-2813
13. Eathan Bosch542301915.0023130.43--13
14. Evan Jones321302830.0023130.43--11
15. Dayyaan Galiem76-1053717.5083126.51--213
16. Andile Simelane331564128.0045124.44--32
17. Beyers Swanepoel432806980.0066121.21-125
18. Kyle Verreynne76-32711154.50271120.66211030
19. Abdullah Bayoumy751855421.2571119.72-146
20. Tony de Zorzi77131914353.17273116.85111040
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Junior Dala641442114.6738115.79---8
22. Achille Cloete321211221.0019110.53--1-
23. Duan Jansen8621033325.7595108.42--55
24. Kyle Nipper64-1265131.50117107.69-1116
25. Malcolm Nofal64-1137028.25105107.62-1311
26. Ruan de Swardt86-1223920.33114107.02--38
27. Tristan Stubbs54-24115960.25229105.24111215
28. Migael Pretorius741472215.6745104.44--15
29. Wiaan Mulder7511459636.25140103.57-1420
30. Patrick Kruger541303135101.00293103.412-635
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Pieter Malan76-36517160.83357102.24111031
32. Mitchell Van Buuren7511678741.75164101.83-2119
33. Jason Smith54126611688.67262101.5312921
34. Matthew Kleinveldt33-684722.6767101.49--111
35. Meeka eel Prince88-31516639.38312100.9611936
36. Hardus Viljoen731311915.5031100.00--13
37. Akhona Mnyaka622109-10100.00---2
38. Mihlali Mpongwana75117210543.0017598.291-512
39. Dewald Brevis77-37211653.1438097.89211238
40. Christiaan Jonker653914545.509397.85--36
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Dominic Hendricks76-1299221.5013297.73-1113
42. Clyde Fortuin7711806830.0018696.77-1422
43. Tshepang Dithole53-763625.337996.20--42
44. Rubin Hermann1111818-1994.74---2
45. Dean Elgar66232411981.0034494.193-327
46. Renaldo Meyer532241924.002692.31--11
47. Shaun von Berg531472923.505192.16---6
48. Corbin Bosch431282114.003190.32--12
49. Wihan Lubbe8822507041.6727790.25-2424
50. JJ Smuts54-1699442.2518989.42-2-24
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Ryan Rickelton7612165243.2024388.89-2426
52. Smangaliso Nhlebela22-232111.502688.46---3
53. Ferisco Adams43-523217.335988.14--23
54. Marques Ackerman11-727272.008287.80-118
55. Senuran Muthusamy8712126735.3324287.60-1122
56. Jp King331706835.008087.50-153
57. Edward Moore2114141-4787.23--12
58. Jonathan Bird7711476124.5017185.96-1317
59. Alindile Mhletywa64-1155028.7513684.56-1210
60. Raynard van Tonder77238412976.8046083.4813335
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Lesego Senokwane88-27510934.3833083.3311241
62. Keegan Petersen76138312176.6046782.01131422
63. Joshua Richards76-2097634.8325781.32-3225
64. Lesiba Ngoepe86-50248.336280.65---8
65. Valentine Kitime55-1205024.0015179.47-1314
66. Michael Erlank54-492112.256279.03---5
67. Aaron Phangiso74-592214.757677.63--27
68. Mohammed Yaseen Vallie 21-161616.002176.19---3
69. Neil Brand44-722618.009575.79---12
70. Matthew Boast332151115.002075.00---1
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
71. Tian Koekemoer6612448448.8032674.85-2-24
72. Andile Mokgakane54-412710.255574.55--13
73. Beuran Hendricks642261313.003574.29---2
74. Zubayr Hamza7611344926.8018672.04--212
75. Ayabulela Gqamane541432114.336071.67--31
76. Bryce Parsons22-422121.006070.00---4
77. Thando Ntini43214814.002070.00---2
78. Andile Phehlukwayo11-252525.003669.44--11
79. Janneman Malan7712187036.3331469.43-2521
80. Kerwin Mungroo84218119.002669.23--12