Fixtures

Finished8 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 1st Match
Abahani Limited vs Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
1st Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Abahani Ltd won by 60 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
216/9 (50)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
BKSP
156/10 (40.5)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 60 runs
Finished8 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 3rd Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Brothers Union
3rd Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Rupganj won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
221/7 (49.5)
Brothers Union
BroUn
220/8 (50)
Finished
Rupganj won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Finished8 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 2nd Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Uttara Sporting Club
2nd Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Uttara Sport won by 9 runs
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
240/9 (50)
Uttara Sporting Club
Uttar
249/4 (50)
Finished
Uttara Sport won by 9 runs
Finished9 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 6th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
6th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Mohammedan won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
182/10 (45.2)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*183/7 (45.2)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Finished9 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 4th Match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
4th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Prime DSC won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
*176/1 (43.4)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
175/10 (47.1)
Finished
Prime DSC won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Finished9 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 5th Match
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
5th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Prime Bank won by 2 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
195/10 (46.5)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
*196/8 (47)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 2 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Finished11 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 9th Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
9th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Rupganj won by 23 runs
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
357/7 (50)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
*334/10 (49)
Finished
Rupganj won by 23 runs
Finished11 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 8th Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Brothers Union
8th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Brothers won by 7 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
180/10 (47.5)
Brothers Union
BroUn
*183/3 (36.5)
Finished
Brothers won by 7 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Finished11 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 7th Match
Abahani Limited vs Uttara Sporting Club
7th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Abahani Ltd won by 189 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
285/6 (50)
Uttara Sporting Club
Uttar
*96/10 (33)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 189 runs
Finished12 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 10th Match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
10th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Prime DSC won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
*302/5 (48.2)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
301/8 (50)
Finished
Prime DSC won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Finished12 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 11th Match
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
11th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Mohammedan won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
225/10 (47.3)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*228/6 (49.2)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished12 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 12th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
12th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Gazi Group won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
*252/6 (49.2)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
BKSP
249/7 (50)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished14 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 14th Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Shinepukur Cricket Club
14th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Sheikh Jamal won by 12 runs
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
106/10 (35.1)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
*94/10 (29)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 12 runs
Finished14 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 13th Match
Abahani Limited vs Brothers Union
13th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Abahani Ltd won by 14 runs
Abahani Limited
Abaha
236/6 (50)
Brothers Union
BroUn
*222/8 (50)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 14 runs
Finished14 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 15th Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
15th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Prime Bank won by 9 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
163/10 (46.1)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
*166/1 (31.3)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 9 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
Finished15 March 2019 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 18th Match
Uttara Sporting Club vs Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
18th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
BKSP won by 20 runs
Uttara Sporting Club
Uttar
*181/10 (49)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan
BKSP
201/8 (50)
Finished
BKSP won by 20 runs
Finished15 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 17th Match
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity vs Gazi Group Cricketers
17th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Gazi Group won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
138/10 (47.5)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GaziG
*142/7 (39.5)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Finished15 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 16th Match
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
16th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Mohammedan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
248/8 (50)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
*251/9 (50)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Finished19 March 2019 List A at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka 21st Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Mohammedan Sporting Club
21st Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka
08:30 AM
Rupganj won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj
Rupga
*296/6 (49.2)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
295/7 (50)
Finished
Rupganj won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished19 March 2019 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 20th Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
20th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Prime Bank won by 29 runs (D/L method)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
*206/4 (37.1)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
344/6 (50)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 29 runs (D/L method)