Most Fifties

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Shakib Al Hasan88160612486.5763196.0425260
2. Ben Stokes111034658966.4349993.19-51138
3. Virat Kohli9914438255.3847194.06-5238
4. Jason Roy87-44315363.29384115.36141251
5. Steven Smith1010-3798537.9044185.94-4233
6. David Warner1010164716671.8972489.3633866
7. Joe Root1111255610761.7862189.5323248
8. Aaron Finch1010-50715350.70497102.01231847
9. Babar Azam88147410167.7154087.7813250
10. Faf du Plessis98238710064.5043289.5813436
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Alex Carey10933758562.50360104.17-3246
12. Ross Taylor109-3508238.8946575.27-3229
13. Rassie van der Dussen9613119562.2034490.41-31014
14. Quinton de Kock9913056838.1335186.89-3434
15. Shai Hope98-2749634.2538970.44-3321
16. Kusal Perera77-2737839.00246110.98-3132
17. Kane Williamson109257814882.5777174.9722350
18. Jonny Bairstow1111-53211148.3657392.84221167
19. Nicholas Pooran98136711852.43366100.27121033
20. Mushfiqur Rahim88136710252.4339692.6812230
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. KL Rahul99136111145.1346677.4712531
22. Usman Khawaja99-3168935.1135888.27-2130
23. Jos Buttler119-31210334.67254122.8312822
24. MS Dhoni9822735645.5031187.78-2520
25. Shimron Hetmyer9812575436.71253101.58-2625
26. Chris Gayle98-2428730.2527488.32-21226
27. Dimuth Karunaratne7712229737.0031171.38-2-22
28. Hashim Amla7722038040.6031364.86-2-16
29. Haris Sohail55-1988939.6020994.74-2518
30. Hashmatullah Shahidi88-1977624.6334956.45-2220
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Colin de Grandhomme108-1906423.75189100.53-2416
32. Evin Lewis55-1317026.2016181.37-2412
33. Rohit Sharma99164814081.0065998.33511467
34. Eoin Morgan1110137114841.22334111.08112226
35. Imam ul Haq88-30510038.1340076.2511131
36. Rahmat Shah99-2546228.2239065.13-1131
37. Mohammad Hafeez88-2538431.6328588.77-1522
38. Angelo Mathews77124411340.6731477.7111420
39. Tamim Iqbal88-2356229.3832871.65-1-25
40. Jimmy Neesham10812329733.1429478.91-1516
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Najibullah Zadran88-2305128.7525988.80-1425
42. Mahmudullah7612196943.8024489.75-1514
43. Martin Guptill101011867320.6722184.16-1422
44. Fakhar Zaman88-1866223.2522781.94-1324
45. Liton Das5511849446.00167110.18-1516
46. Jason Holder97-1705124.29156108.97-1816
47. Tom Latham10911555719.3821671.76-118
48. Sarfraz Ahmed8831435528.6016487.20-1-9
49. Lahiru Thirimanne5511435335.7516387.73-1-11
50. Ikram Ali Khil7721428628.4024657.72-1-10
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Colin Munro6611255825.0012897.66-1217
52. Mohammad Nabi99-1075211.8916764.07-125
53. Nathan Coulter-Nile53-989232.6772136.11-148
54. Henry Nicholls44-915522.7514961.07-1-8
55. Mohammad Saifuddin752875129.0072120.83-1112
56. Kedar Jadhav653805240.009980.81-116
57. Ravindra Jadeja21-777777.0059130.51-144
58. Fabian Allen331515125.5033154.55-117