Fixtures

Finished17 April 2019 List A at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Northamptonshire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Durhm won by 72 runs
Durham
Durhm
342/5 (50)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
*270/10 (43.5)
Finished
Durhm won by 72 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Old Trafford, Manchester North Group
Lancashire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
03:30 PM
Worcs won by 125 runs
Lancashire
Lancs
*242/10 (40.4)
Worcestershire
Worcs
367/10 (49.1)
Finished
Worcs won by 125 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Headingley, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds
03:30 PM
Yorks won by 213 runs
Yorkshire
Yorks
379/7 (50)
Leicestershire
Leics
*166/10 (29.3)
Finished
Yorks won by 213 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Bristol South Group
Gloucestershire vs Surrey
South Group
County Ground, Bristol
03:30 PM
Gloucs won by 147 runs
Gloucestershire
Glouc
235/10 (47.5)
Surrey
Surr
*88/10 (24)
Finished
Gloucs won by 147 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff South Group
Glamorgan vs Essex
South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
03:30 PM
Essex won by 180 runs
Glamorgan
Glam
*146/10 (31)
Essex
Essex
326/7 (50)
Finished
Essex won by 180 runs
Finished17 April 2019 List A at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury South Group
Kent vs Hampshire
South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
05:30 PM
Hants won by 90 runs
Kent
Kent
*220/10 (40)
Hampshire
Hants
310/9 (50)
Finished
Hants won by 90 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton South Group
Somerset vs Kent
South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
03:30 PM
Somst won by 264 runs
Somerset
Somst
358/9 (50)
Kent
Kent
*94/10 (27)
Finished
Somst won by 264 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Edgbaston, Birmingham North Group
Birmingham Bears vs Yorkshire
North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
03:30 PM
Match tied
Birmingham Bears
Bears
270/8 (50)
Yorkshire
Yorks
*270/9 (50)
Finished
Match tied
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Trent Bridge, Nottingham North Group
Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire
North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
03:30 PM
Notts won by 11 runs
Nottinghamshire
Notts
417/7 (50)
Lancashire
Lancs
*406/9 (50)
Finished
Notts won by 11 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Chelmsford South Group
Essex vs Middlesex
South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
03:30 PM
Middx won by 38 runs
Essex
Essex
*328/10 (49.2)
Middlesex
Middx
366/8 (50)
Finished
Middx won by 38 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at The 3aaa County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
North Group
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM
Derbs won by 53 runs
Derbyshire
Derbs
268/6 (50)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
*215/10 (43.5)
Finished
Derbs won by 53 runs
Finished19 April 2019 List A at The Rose Bowl, Southampton South Group
Hampshire vs Glamorgan
South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
03:30 PM
Hants won by 7 wickets
Hampshire
Hants
*293/3 (41.5)
Glamorgan
Glam
292/9 (50)
Finished
Hants won by 7 wickets
Finished19 April 2019 List A at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street North Group
Durham vs Leicestershire
North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
03:30 PM
Durhm won by 6 wickets
Durham
Durhm
*234/4 (45.3)
Leicestershire
Leics
233/9 (50)
Finished
Durhm won by 6 wickets
Finished19 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Hove South Group
Sussex vs Surrey
South Group
County Ground, Hove
05:30 PM
Sssx won by 2 wickets
Sussex
Sssx
*278/8 (48.1)
Surrey
Surr
274/9 (50)
Finished
Sssx won by 2 wickets
Finished21 April 2019 List A at Lord's, London South Group
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
South Group
Lord's, London
03:30 PM
Middx won by 6 wickets
Middlesex
Middx
*287/4 (42.2)
Gloucestershire
Glouc
283/7 (50)
Finished
Middx won by 6 wickets
Finished21 April 2019 List A at County Ground, Northampton North Group
Northamptonshire vs Birmingham Bears
North Group
County Ground, Northampton
03:30 PM
Northants won by 194 runs
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
358/6 (50)
Birmingham Bears
Bears
*164/10 (34.4)
Finished
Northants won by 194 runs
Finished21 April 2019 List A at Grace Road, Leicester North Group
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire
North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
03:30 PM
Leics won by 38 runs
Leicestershire
Leics
377/4 (50)
Worcestershire
Worcs
*339/10 (46.2)
Finished
Leics won by 38 runs
Finished21 April 2019 List A at Headingley, Leeds North Group
Yorkshire vs Lancashire
North Group
Headingley, Leeds
03:30 PM
Lancs won by 1 run
Yorkshire
Yorks
*310/10 (50)
Lancashire
Lancs
311/6 (50)
Finished
Lancs won by 1 run
Finished21 April 2019 List A at The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham South Group
Kent vs Sussex
South Group
The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
03:30 PM
Sssx won by 7 wickets
Kent
Kent
298/10 (49.4)
Sussex
Sssx
*302/3 (40)
Finished
Sssx won by 7 wickets
Finished21 April 2019 List A at The 3aaa County Ground, Derby North Group
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
North Group
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM
Notts won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Derbyshire
Derbs
297/8 (50)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
*299/4 (45.1)
Finished
Notts won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)