Fixtures

Finished10-13 October 2018First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Canterbury
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson
03:00 AM
Central D won by 145 runs
Central Districts
CD
352/7d (102.3) & 0/0 (0)
Canterbury
CANT
0/0 (0) & 207/10 (88)
Finished
Central D won by 145 runs
Finished10-13 October 2018First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Auckland
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Wellington
WELL
255/10 (72.1) & 107/2 (38)
Auckland
AUCK
313/10 (111.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished10-13 October 2018First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
Northern Districts vs Otago
First Class
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM
Northern D won by 8 wickets
Northern Districts
ND
136/10 (36.2) & 204/2 (61.5)
Otago
OTAGO
108/10 (34.4) & 231/10 (74)
Finished
Northern D won by 8 wickets
Finished17-20 October 2018First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Otago
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM
WELL won by an innings and 101 runs
Wellington
WELL
509/5d (135.4)
Otago
OTAGO
190/10 (69.5) & 218/10 (69.5)
Finished
WELL won by an innings and 101 runs
Finished17-20 October 2018First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Canterbury
CANT
228/10 (88.1) & 221/10 (96)
Northern Districts
ND
378/10 (114.3) & 234/6d (42.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-20 October 2018First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Central Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
Central D won by 151 runs
Auckland
AUCK
184/10 (65.5) & 199/10 (69.3)
Central Districts
CD
360/10 (96.5) & 174/10 (56)
Finished
Central D won by 151 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra
Otago vs Central Districts
First Class
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
03:00 AM
Central D won by an innings and 84 runs
Otago
OTAGO
162/10 (81.3) & 265/10 (133.1)
Central Districts
CD
511/6d (160)
Finished
Central D won by an innings and 84 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts vs Wellington
First Class
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:00 AM
Northern D won by 98 runs
Northern Districts
ND
251/10 (58.4) & 276/10 (85.1)
Wellington
WELL
287/9d (92.2) & 142/10 (42.3)
Finished
Northern D won by 98 runs
Finished6-9 December 2018First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Canterbury
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
AUCK won by 4 wickets
Auckland
AUCK
246/10 (76.2) & 257/6 (70.4)
Canterbury
CANT
220/10 (90.2) & 282/10 (97)
Finished
AUCK won by 4 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts vs Wellington
First Class
Saxton Oval, Nelson
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Central Districts
CD
158/10 (55) & 336/4 (142)
Wellington
WELL
429/10 (133.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Canterbury
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
03:00 AM
CANT won by 9 wickets
Otago
OTAGO
206/10 (61.4) & 246/10 (97)
Canterbury
CANT
438/10 (130.1) & 15/1 (6)
Finished
CANT won by 9 wickets
Finished14-17 December 2018First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Northern Districts
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
AUCK won by 9 wickets
Auckland
AUCK
272/10 (80.3) & 127/1 (25.2)
Northern Districts
ND
134/10 (51.3) & 262/10 (73)
Finished
AUCK won by 9 wickets
Scheduled21-24 February 2019First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington
Wellington vs Northern Districts
First Class
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Wellington
WELL
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled21-24 February 2019First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
Canterbury vs Central Districts
First Class
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Canterbury
CANT
Central Districts
CD
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled21-24 February 2019First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
Auckland vs Otago
First Class
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Auckland
AUCK
Otago
OTAGO
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled1-4 March 2019First Class at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts vs Otago
First Class
McLean Park, Napier
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Central Districts
CD
Otago
OTAGO
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled1-4 March 2019First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
Northern Districts vs Auckland
First Class
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Northern Districts
ND
Auckland
AUCK
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled1-4 March 2019First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch
Canterbury vs Wellington
First Class
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Canterbury
CANT
Wellington
WELL
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled9-12 March 2019First Class at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts vs Northern Districts
First Class
McLean Park, Napier
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Central Districts
CD
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled9-12 March 2019First Class at University Oval, Dunedin
Otago vs Wellington
First Class
University Oval, Dunedin
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Otago
OTAGO
Wellington
WELL
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM