Fixtures

Finished19-22 October 2020First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton 1st Match
Northern Districts vs Central Districts
1st Match
Seddon Park, Hamilton, Hamilton
03:00 AM
Central D won by 7 wickets
Northern Districts
NK
253/8d (65) & 0/0d (0)
Central Districts
CS
0/0d (0) & 254/3 (66.3)
Finished
Central D won by 7 wickets
Finished19-22 October 2020First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 2nd Match
Wellington vs Canterbury
2nd Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
CANT won by 8 wickets
Wellington
WF
65/10 (34.1) & 212/10 (80.5)
Canterbury
CANT
156/10 (86.3) & 126/2 (29.5)
Finished
CANT won by 8 wickets
Finished20-23 October 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland 3rd Match
Auckland vs Otago
3rd Match
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
03:00 AM
AA won by an innings and 129 runs
Auckland
AA
369/9d (125)
Otago
OV
186/10 (53.5) & 54/10 (26.4)
Finished
AA won by an innings and 129 runs
Finished28-31 October 2020First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui 4th Match
Northern Districts vs Otago
4th Match
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM
Northern D won by 90 runs
Northern Districts
NK
335/10 (93) & 264/7d (62)
Otago
OV
179/10 (51.2) & 330/10 (113.1)
Finished
Northern D won by 90 runs
Finished28-31 October 2020First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch 6th Match
Canterbury vs Wellington
6th Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
03:00 AM
CANT won by an innings and 19 runs
Canterbury
CANT
410/6d (117)
Wellington
WF
115/10 (44.3) & 276/10 (93.5)
Finished
CANT won by an innings and 19 runs
Finished28-31 October 2020First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland 5th Match
Auckland vs Central Districts
5th Match
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland, Auckland
03:00 AM
AA won by 25 runs
Auckland
AA
167/10 (67.5) & 269/10 (95)
Central Districts
CS
150/10 (50) & 261/10 (79.1)
Finished
AA won by 25 runs
Finished5-8 November 2020First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 8th Match
Wellington vs Otago
8th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
OV won by 84 runs
Wellington
WF
205/10 (88.4) & 194/10 (59.5)
Otago
OV
265/10 (80.3) & 218/3d (57.4)
Finished
OV won by 84 runs
Cancelled5-8 November 2020First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson 7th Match
Central Districts vs Auckland
7th Match
Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
03:00 AM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Central Districts
CS
Auckland
AA
Cancelled
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished5-8 November 2020First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora 9th Match
Canterbury vs Northern Districts
9th Match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora
03:00 AM
CANT won by an innings and 32 runs
Canterbury
CANT
266/10 (90.5)
Northern Districts
NK
113/10 (59) & 121/10 (43.5)
Finished
CANT won by an innings and 32 runs
Finished14-17 November 2020First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra 12th Match
Otago vs Canterbury
12th Match
Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Otago
OV
168/10 (56) & 337/9 (153)
Canterbury
CANT
499/7d (141)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 November 2020First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 11th Match
Wellington vs Auckland
11th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Wellington
WF
446/10 (149.3)
Auckland
AA
279/10 (85.1) & 297/5 (116)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 November 2020First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson 10th Match
Central Districts vs Northern Districts
10th Match
Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
03:00 AM
Northern D won by 40 runs
Central Districts
CS
281/8d (94) & 259/10 (67.4)
Northern Districts
NK
347/10 (133.5) & 233/7d (69)
Finished
Northern D won by 40 runs
Finished11-14 March 2021First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei 14th Match
Northern Districts vs Auckland
14th Match
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Northern Districts
NK
281/8d (68)
Auckland
AA
141/10 (48.1) & 141/2 (65.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11-14 March 2021First Class at McLean Park, Napier, Napier 13th Match
Central Districts vs Wellington
13th Match
McLean Park, Napier, Napier
03:00 AM
Central D won by 60 runs
Central Districts
CS
175/10 (70) & 245/9d (60.2)
Wellington
WF
104/10 (45.3) & 256/10 (90)
Finished
Central D won by 60 runs
Finished11-14 March 2021First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora 15th Match
Canterbury vs Otago
15th Match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora, Rangiora
03:00 AM
CANT won by 188 runs
Canterbury
CANT
517/10 (112.5) & 209/5d (35.3)
Otago
OV
375/6d (126) & 163/9 (63)
Finished
CANT won by 188 runs
Finished18-21 March 2021First Class at Queen's Park, Invercargill, Invercargill 17th Match
Otago vs Auckland
17th Match
Queen's Park, Invercargill, Invercargill
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Otago
OV
259/5 (80.5)
Auckland
AA
351/8d (95.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished18-21 March 2021First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui 16th Match
Northern Districts vs Wellington
16th Match
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Northern Districts
NK
246/10 (80.4) & 379/5d (112)
Wellington
WF
395/10 (147.2) & 108/5 (47)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished19-22 March 2021First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch 18th Match
Canterbury vs Central Districts
18th Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
03:00 AM
CANT won by 9 wickets
Canterbury
CANT
281/10 (81.3) & 39/1 (10.5)
Central Districts
CS
149/10 (75.1) & 170/10 (83)
Finished
CANT won by 9 wickets
Finished26-29 March 2021First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin 20th Match
Otago vs Central Districts
20th Match
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
03:00 AM
OV won by 44 runs
Otago
OV
393/10 (120.2) & 292/7d (70)
Central Districts
CS
353/9d (96.2) & 288/10 (66.3)
Finished
OV won by 44 runs
Finished27-30 March 2021First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 19th Match
Wellington vs Northern Districts
19th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Wellington
WF
414/4d (127)
Northern Districts
NK
97/4d (45)
Finished
Match drawn