Fixtures

Finished20-25 October 2023First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 1st Match
Auckland Aces vs Central Stags
1st Match
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
CS won by an inning and 77 runs.
Auckland Aces
AUK
264/10 (81) & 168/10 (60.5)
Central Stags
CS
509/8d (141.5)
Finished
CS won by an inning and 77 runs.
Finished20-25 October 2023First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton 2nd Match
Northern Districts vs Otago Volts
2nd Match
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:30 AM
Northern Dis won by an inns & 32 runs
Northern Districts
ND
376/9d (88.2)
Otago Volts
OV
267/10 (83.5) & 77/10 (34.3)
Finished
Northern Dis won by an inns & 32 runs
Finished20-25 October 2023First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington 3rd Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Canterbury Kings
3rd Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:30 AM
Wellington won by 129 runs
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
325/10 (104.5) & 145/10 (41.5)
Canterbury Kings
CNT
156/10 (45.1) & 185/10 (54.5)
Finished
Wellington won by 129 runs
Finished28-2 November 2023First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch 6th Match
Canterbury Kings vs Otago Volts
6th Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:00 AM
Match Drawn
Canterbury Kings
CNT
313/10 (94.5) & 333/4d (91)
Otago Volts
OV
184/10 (61.3) & 254/9 (109.2)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished28-2 November 2023First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 4th Match
Auckland Aces vs Northern Districts
4th Match
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:30 AM
Northern Dis won by 9 wkts
Auckland Aces
AUK
184/10 (61) & 161/10 (47.3)
Northern Districts
ND
295/10 (81.1) & 51/1 (4.1)
Finished
Northern Dis won by 9 wkts
Finished28-2 November 2023First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson 5th Match
Central Stags vs Wellington Firebirds
5th Match
Saxton Oval, Nelson
03:30 AM
Wellington won by 172 runs
Central Stags
CS
169/10 (64.1) & 184/10 (58.4)
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
201/10 (63.1) & 324/10 (104.5)
Finished
Wellington won by 172 runs
Finished6-11 November 2023First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington 7th Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Northern Districts
7th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington
03:00 AM
Match Drawn
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
270/10 (64.1) & 224/9d (55.5)
Northern Districts
ND
191/10 (45.2) & 248/4 (67)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished6-11 November 2023First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch 8th Match
Canterbury Kings vs Auckland Aces
8th Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
03:30 AM
Canterbury won by 8 wkts
Canterbury Kings
CNT
413/9d (121) & 63/2 (16.1)
Auckland Aces
AUK
217/10 (90.1) & 256/10 (128.3)
Finished
Canterbury won by 8 wkts
Finished6-11 November 2023First Class at University Oval, Dunedin 9th Match
Otago Volts vs Central Stags
9th Match
University Oval, Dunedin
03:30 AM
Central D won by 50 runs
Otago Volts
OV
210/10 (85.1) & 254/10 (57.1)
Central Stags
CS
182/10 (77) & 332/9d (109)
Finished
Central D won by 50 runs
Finished15-20 November 2023First Class at Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 10th Match
Auckland Aces vs Wellington Firebirds
10th Match
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
03:00 AM
Match Drawn
Auckland Aces
AUK
500/8d (150)
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
352/9 (106.2)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished15-20 November 2023First Class at McLean Park, Napier 11th Match
Central Stags vs Canterbury Kings
11th Match
McLean Park, Napier
03:30 AM
Match drawn
Central Stags
CS
177/10 (73.1) & 256/8 (76)
Canterbury Kings
CNT
225/10 (80) & 320/10 (81)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished15-20 November 2023First Class at University Oval, Dunedin 12th Match
Otago Volts vs Northern Districts
12th Match
University Oval, Dunedin
03:30 AM
Northern Dis won by 34 runs
Otago Volts
OV
240/10 (72) & 179/10 (63.5)
Northern Districts
ND
117/10 (34.5) & 336/10 (96.1)
Finished
Northern Dis won by 34 runs
Finished29-5 March 2024First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 13th Match
Northern Districts vs Central Stags
13th Match
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM
Match Drawn
Northern Districts
ND
331/10 (126.5)
Central Stags
CS
427/10 (128.1) & 117/2 (33)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished29-5 March 2024First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora 14th Match
Canterbury Kings vs Wellington Firebirds
14th Match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
03:30 AM
Wellington won by 5 wkts
Canterbury Kings
CNT
526/10 (127.3) & 109/10 (44.4)
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
308/10 (81.5) & 328/5 (91.2)
Finished
Wellington won by 5 wkts
Finished29-5 March 2024First Class at University Oval, Dunedin 15th Match
Otago Volts vs Auckland Aces
15th Match
University Oval, Dunedin
03:30 AM
Match drawn
Otago Volts
OV
319/10 (103) & 327/9 (103)
Auckland Aces
AUK
410/10 (107.2) & 295/4d (61)
Finished
Match drawn
Scheduled8-13 March 2024First Class at Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North 17th Match
Central Stags vs Wellington Firebirds
17th Match
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
03:30 AM
Starts at 03:30 AM
Central Stags
CS
Wellington Firebirds
WEF
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 AM
Scheduled8-13 March 2024First Class at Seddon Park, Hamilton 16th Match
Northern Districts vs Auckland Aces
16th Match
Seddon Park, Hamilton
03:30 AM
Starts at 03:30 AM
Northern Districts
ND
Auckland Aces
AUK
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 AM
Scheduled8-13 March 2024First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra 18th Match
Otago Volts vs Canterbury Kings
18th Match
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
03:30 AM
Starts at 03:30 AM
Otago Volts
OV
Canterbury Kings
CNT
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 AM
Scheduled16-21 March 2024First Class at Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora 21st Match
Canterbury Kings vs Northern Districts
21st Match
Mainpower Oval (Recreation Ground), Rangiora
03:30 AM
Starts at 03:30 AM
Canterbury Kings
CNT
Northern Districts
ND
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 AM
Scheduled16-21 March 2024First Class at McLean Park, Napier 19th Match
Central Stags vs Auckland Aces
19th Match
McLean Park, Napier
03:30 AM
Starts at 03:30 AM
Central Stags
CS
Auckland Aces
AUK
Scheduled
Starts at 03:30 AM