Fixtures

Finished23-26 October 2021First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 1st Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Otago Volts
1st Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Wellington won by 6 wkts
Wellington Firebirds
WF
195/10 (67.2) & 193/4 (73)
Otago Volts
OV
207/10 (62.1) & 180/10 (62.4)
Finished
Wellington won by 6 wkts
Finished23-26 October 2021First Class at Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch 2nd Match
Cantebury Kings vs Central Stags
2nd Match
Hagley Oval, Christchurch, Christchurch
03:00 AM
Match drawn
Cantebury Kings
CTB
241/10 (77.2) & 249/5 (96)
Central Stags
CS
369/10 (99.2) & 321/6d (83)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished31-3 November 2021First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin Match 4
Otago Volts vs Central Stags
Match 4
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
03:00 AM
Match Drawn
Otago Volts
OV
642/6d (179)
Central Stags
CS
394/10 (118) & 274/2 (73)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished31-3 November 2021First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 3rd Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Cantebury Kings
3rd Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Canterbury won by 294 runs
Wellington Firebirds
WF
161/10 (79.2) & 154/10 (84.2)
Cantebury Kings
CTB
379/9d (122.3) & 230/1d (54)
Finished
Canterbury won by 294 runs
Cancelled7-10 November 2021First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson Match 5
Central Stags vs Auckland Aces
Match 5
Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
03:00 AM
Central Stags
CS
Auckland Aces
AA
Cancelled
Finished7-10 November 2021First Class at Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson Match 5
Central Stags vs Otago Volts
Match 5
Saxton Oval, Nelson, Nelson
03:00 AM
Otago won by 161 runs.
Central Stags
CS
265/10 (90.3) & 240/10 (77.5)
Otago Volts
OV
244/10 (85.5) & 422/7d (113.3)
Finished
Otago won by 161 runs.
Finished7-10 November 2021First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 6th Match
Cantebury Kings vs Wellington Firebirds
6th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Canterbury won by 314 runs
Cantebury Kings
CTB
156/10 (51.2) & 407/10 (119.5)
Wellington Firebirds
WF
134/10 (57.5) & 115/10 (49.5)
Finished
Canterbury won by 314 runs
Cancelled15-18 November 2021First Class at Eden Park, Auckland, Auckland 8th Match
Auckland Aces vs Otago Volts
8th Match
Eden Park, Auckland, Auckland
03:00 AM
Auckland Aces
AA
Otago Volts
OV
Cancelled
Finished15-18 November 2021First Class at Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui 9th Match
Northern Braves vs Cantebury Kings
9th Match
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, Mount Maunganui
03:00 AM
Canterbury won by 2 wickets
Northern Braves
NB
187/10 (64.3) & 123/10 (44.1)
Cantebury Kings
CTB
82/10 (31) & 229/8 (67.5)
Finished
Canterbury won by 2 wickets
Finished15-18 November 2021First Class at Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington 8th Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Central Stags
8th Match
Basin Reserve, Wellington, Wellington
03:00 AM
Central D won by 7 wkts
Wellington Firebirds
WF
238/10 (97.2) & 250/10 (87)
Central Stags
CS
358/10 (95.3) & 134/3 (44.1)
Finished
Central D won by 7 wkts
Finished22-25 November 2021First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra 7th Match
Otago Volts vs Northern Braves
7th Match
Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra
03:00 AM
Northern Districts won by an inning and 74 runs.
Otago Volts
OV
342/10 (117.5) & 137/10 (66)
Northern Braves
NB
553/10 (148.1)
Finished
Northern Districts won by an inning and 74 runs.
Scheduled4-7 March 2022First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin 3rd Match
Wellington Firebirds vs Northern Braves
3rd Match
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Wellington Firebirds
WF
Northern Braves
NB
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled4-7 March 2022First Class at Eden Park, Auckland, Auckland 11th Match
Auckland Aces vs Cantebury Kings
11th Match
Eden Park, Auckland, Auckland
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Auckland Aces
AA
Cantebury Kings
CTB
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled4-7 March 2022First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei 12th Match
Northern Braves vs Wellington Firebirds
12th Match
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Northern Braves
NB
Wellington Firebirds
WF
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled4-7 March 2022First Class at McLean Park, Napier, Napier 13th Match
Central Stags vs Otago Volts
13th Match
McLean Park, Napier, Napier
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Central Stags
CS
Otago Volts
OV
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled12-15 March 2022First Class at Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North, Palmerston North 14th Match
Central Stags vs Northern Braves
14th Match
Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North, Palmerston North
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Central Stags
CS
Northern Braves
NB
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled12-15 March 2022First Class at Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra 16th Match
Otago Volts vs Auckland Aces
16th Match
Molyneux Park, Alexandra, Alexandra
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Otago Volts
OV
Auckland Aces
AA
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled20-23 March 2022First Class at Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei 17th Match
Northern Braves vs Auckland Aces
17th Match
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei, Whangarei
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Northern Braves
NB
Auckland Aces
AA
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled20-23 March 2022First Class at McLean Park, Napier, Napier 18th Match
Central Stags vs Cantebury Kings
18th Match
McLean Park, Napier, Napier
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Central Stags
CS
Cantebury Kings
CTB
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM
Scheduled20-23 March 2022First Class at University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin 19th Match
Otago Volts vs Wellington Firebirds
19th Match
University Oval, Dunedin, Dunedin
03:00 AM
Starts at 03:00 AM
Otago Volts
OV
Wellington Firebirds
WF
Scheduled
Starts at 03:00 AM