Fixtures

Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi Group D
Services vs Bengal
Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Services
SVCS
359/10 (111.2) & 212/7 (77)
Bengal
BENG
552/9d (137) & 161/5d (22)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack Group C
Odisha vs Tripura
Group C
Vikas Cricket Ground, Cuttack
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
18/1 (5)
Tripura
TRPRA
194/8d (68)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Andhra
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
176/10 (85) & 350/6d (105)
Andhra
AP
309/10 (123.4) & 198/7 (41.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2017First Class at Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways
Group A
Ekana International Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
09:30 AM
RLYS won by 21 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
250/10 (85.5) & 72/10 (26)
Railways
RLYS
182/10 (76) & 161/10 (63.3)
Finished
RLYS won by 21 runs
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Group A
Delhi vs Assam
Group A
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
435/10 (135.3) & 49/2 (8)
Assam
ASSAM
258/10 (95) & 255/10 (108.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Baroda
Group C
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets
Madhya Pradesh
MP
551/8d (164) & 73/2 (16)
Baroda
BRODA
302/10 (79) & 318/10 (76.3)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 8 wickets
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group B
Rajasthan vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group B
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
330/10 (115.2) & 246/4 (68)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
436/8d (156.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram Group B
Kerala vs Jharkhand (Bihar)
Group B
Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by 9 wickets
Kerala
KER
259/10 (90.3) & 34/1 (5)
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
202/10 (73.2) & 89/10 (41.3)
Finished
KER won by 9 wickets
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Group D
Goa vs Chhattisgarh
Group D
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Goa
GOA
277/10 (122.1) & 170/7 (67)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
458/10 (161.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Group D
Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab
Group D
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HP
729/8d (148) & 145/6 (40)
Punjab
PNJB
601/10 (154.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-9 October 2017First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Group B
Haryana vs Saurashtra
Group B
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
SAU won by an innings and 31 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
107/10 (42.3) & 140/10 (43)
Saurashtra
SAU
278/10 (90.3)
Finished
SAU won by an innings and 31 runs
Finished6-10 October 2017First Class at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Maharashtra
Group A
Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Hyderabad (India)
HYDBD
Maharashtra
MAHA
Finished
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Finished14-17 October 2017First Class at Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh Group D
Punjab vs Vidarbha
Group D
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by an innings and 117 runs
Punjab
PNJB
161/10 (42.2) & 227/10 (72.1)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
505/10 (153.2)
Finished
VIDAR won by an innings and 117 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Group B
Rajasthan vs Jharkhand (Bihar)
Group B
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Rajasthan
RAJ
423/10 (141.5)
Jharkhand (Bihar)
JHARK
265/10 (97.3) & 332/6 (103.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai Group C
Tamil Nadu vs Tripura
Group C
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
357/4d (88)
Tripura
TRPRA
258/10 (96.1) & 91/3 (34)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Emerald High School Ground, Indore Group C
Madhya Pradesh vs Mumbai
Group C
Emerald High School Ground, Indore
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh
MP
409/10 (144.3) & 145/6 (59)
Mumbai
Mum
440/10 (141.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Group B
Saurashtra vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by an innings and 212 runs
Saurashtra
SAU
624/7d (135)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
156/10 (60.5) & 256/10 (84.1)
Finished
SAU won by an innings and 212 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Group A
Railways vs Delhi
Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
DELHI won by an innings and 105 runs
Railways
RLYS
136/10 (59.4) & 206/10 (78.5)
Delhi
DELHI
447/10 (144.5)
Finished
DELHI won by an innings and 105 runs
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Group B
Gujarat vs Kerala
Group B
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
307/10 (106.3) & 108/6 (42.3)
Kerala
KER
208/10 (66.5) & 203/10 (76.3)
Finished
GUJ won by 4 wickets
Finished14-18 October 2017First Class at Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore Group A
Karnataka vs Assam
Group A
Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Ground, Mysore
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by an innings and 121 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
469/7d (126.4)
Assam
ASSAM
145/10 (59.1) & 203/10 (73.1)
Finished
KNTKA won by an innings and 121 runs