Fixtures

Finished14-17 October 2017First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala, Dharamsala Group D
Himachal Pradesh vs Goa
Group D
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HP
625/7d (144)
Goa
GOA
255/10 (85.5) & 426/2 (111)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14-17 October 2017First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Bengal
Group D
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur, Raipur
09:30 AM
BENG won by an innings and 160 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
110/10 (39.5) & 259/10 (81.4)
Bengal
BENG
529/7d (147.3)
Finished
BENG won by an innings and 160 runs
Finished14-17 October 2017First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara Group C
Baroda vs Andhra
Group C
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara, Vadodara
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Baroda
BRODA
373/10 (128) & 195/6 (71.4)
Andhra
AP
554/10 (149.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Cancelled14-17 October 2017First Class at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Uttar Pradesh
Group A
Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
No result
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
Uttar Pradesh
UP
Cancelled
No result
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi Group D
Services vs Himachal Pradesh
Group D
Palam A Stadium, New Delhi, Delhi
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by 97 runs
Services
SVCS
215/10 (76.3) & 228/10 (78.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
364/10 (116.3) & 176/9d (54.4)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 97 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai Group C
Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu
Group C
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Mumbai
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
374/10 (103.1) & 371/5d (95)
Tamil Nadu
TN
450/10 (142)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow Group A
Uttar Pradesh vs Maharashtra
Group A
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow, Lucknow
09:30 AM
MAHA won by 31 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
271/10 (82.2) & 292/10 (68)
Maharashtra
MAHA
312/10 (106.1) & 282/7d (84)
Finished
MAHA won by 31 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram Group B
Kerala vs Rajasthan
Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
KER won by 131 runs
Kerala
KER
335/10 (118.3) & 250/4d (50.4)
Rajasthan
RAJ
243/10 (82.3) & 211/10 (83.4)
Finished
KER won by 131 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, Nagpur Group D
Vidarbha vs Chhattisgarh
Group D
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Vidarbha
VIDAR
435/10 (124.4)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
489/10 (163.2) & 195/9 (52)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala Group C
Tripura vs Madhya Pradesh
Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala, Agartala
09:30 AM
M. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Tripura
TPURA
205/10 (64.2) & 103/10 (44)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
260/10 (80.1) & 52/0 (14.2)
Finished
M. Pradesh won by 10 wickets
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga, Shimoga Group A
Karnataka vs Hyderabad (India)
Group A
KSCA Navule Stadium, Shimoga, Shimoga
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 59 runs
Karnataka
KNTKA
183/10 (62.2) & 332/10 (105.4)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
136/10 (64.4) & 320/10 (109.4)
Finished
KNTKA won by 59 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi Group B
Jharkhand vs Haryana
Group B
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, Ranchi
09:30 AM
JKAND won by 10 wickets
Jharkhand
JKAND
425/9d (133.5) & 81/0 (10.4)
Haryana
HRYNA
208/10 (75.4) & 296/10 (113)
Finished
JKAND won by 10 wickets
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati Group A
Assam vs Railways
Group A
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati, Guwahati
09:30 AM
RLYS won by an innings and 184 runs
Assam
ASSAM
244/10 (93.2) & 55/10 (32.3)
Railways
RLYS
483/7d (138.4)
Finished
RLYS won by an innings and 184 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram Group C
Andhra vs Odisha
Group C
Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
584/5d (166)
Odisha
ODISA
391/10 (139.3) & 152/7 (55)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim Group D
Goa vs Punjab
Group D
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim, Porvorim
09:30 AM
PNJB won by an innings and 133 runs
Goa
GOA
246/10 (79.4) & 256/10 (88.1)
Punjab
PNJB
635/10 (148.5)
Finished
PNJB won by an innings and 133 runs
Finished24-27 October 2017First Class at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat Group B
Gujarat vs Jammu & Kashmir
Group B
Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat, Surat
09:30 AM
GUJ won by an innings and 64 runs
Gujarat
GUJ
455/10 (143)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
261/10 (77.2) & 130/10 (34.4)
Finished
GUJ won by an innings and 64 runs
Finished1-4 November 2017First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar Group C
Odisha vs Mumbai
Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
09:30 AM
MUM won by 120 runs
Odisha
ODISA
145/10 (50.5) & 292/10 (85.1)
Mumbai
MUM
289/10 (99.5) & 268/9d (71)
Finished
MUM won by 120 runs
Finished1-4 November 2017First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune Group A
Maharashtra vs Karnataka
Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune, Pune
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by an innings and 136 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
245/10 (55) & 247/10 (66.2)
Karnataka
KNTKA
628/5d (176)
Finished
KNTKA won by an innings and 136 runs
Finished1-4 November 2017First Class at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot Group B
Saurashtra vs Jharkhand
Group B
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot, Rajkot
09:30 AM
SAU won by 6 wickets
Saurashtra
SAU
553/9d (161) & 59/4 (14)
Jharkhand
JKAND
270/10 (82.1) & 341/10 (83)
Finished
SAU won by 6 wickets
Finished1-4 November 2017First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur Group D
Vidarbha vs Services
Group D
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by 192 runs
Vidarbha
VIDAR
385/10 (124.5) & 223/6d (44)
Services
SVCS
317/10 (113) & 99/10 (28.1)
Finished
VIDAR won by 192 runs