Fixtures

Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at NPR College Ground, Dindigul Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu
TN
236/4 (77.4)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
393/10 (157.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group C
Rajasthan vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
RAJ won by 75 runs
Rajasthan
RAJ
379/10 (109.4) & 219/4d (63)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
204/10 (71.1) & 319/10 (97.4)
Finished
RAJ won by 75 runs
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Railways vs Mumbai
Elite, Group A
Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Railways
RLYS
307/10 (104.2)
Mumbai
MUM
411/10 (115.2) & 321/5 (102.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Services
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Tripura
TPURA
360/10 (122.3) & 232/2d (61)
Services
SVCS
238/10 (85) & 162/6 (51)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Green Park, Kanpur Elite, Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Goa
Elite, Group C
Green Park, Kanpur
09:30 AM
U. Pradesh won by an innings and 247 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
564/4d (161)
Goa
GOA
152/10 (35.4) & 165/10 (77.1)
Finished
U. Pradesh won by an innings and 247 runs
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Elite, Group B
Andhra vs Punjab
Elite, Group B
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
423/10 (155.5)
Punjab
PNJB
414/10 (156.2) & 102/2 (33)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun Plate Group
Uttarakhand vs Bihar
Plate Group
Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Dehradun
09:30 AM
UKHND won by 10 wickets
Uttarakhand
UKHND
227/10 (71.3) & 4/0 (0.1)
Bihar
Bihar
60/10 (22.1) & 169/10 (50.5)
Finished
UKHND won by 10 wickets
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
324/10 (112.2) & 267/7 (99.2)
Haryana
HRYNA
442/10 (128.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Elite, Group A
Saurashtra vs Chhattisgarh
Elite, Group A
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
475/10 (142.2) & 178/5 (58.1)
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
355/10 (125.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Jharkhand vs Assam
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Jharkhand
JKAND
344/10 (112.1) & 230/4d (42.5)
Assam
ASSAM
298/10 (105.2) & 139/2 (39)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
09:30 AM
NAGA won by an innings and 333 runs
Nagaland
NAGA
530/8d (117.2)
Mizoram
MIZOR
106/10 (47.2) & 91/10 (41.4)
Finished
NAGA won by an innings and 333 runs
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group A
Baroda vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Baroda
BRODA
290/10 (81.2) & 179/10 (72.2)
Gujarat
GUJ
302/10 (102.1) & 168/1 (48.2)
Finished
GUJ won by 9 wickets
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group B
Kerala vs Hyderabad
Elite, Group B
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Kerala
KER
495/6d (164)
Hyderabad
HYD
228/5 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Bengal
Elite, Group B
Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh
HP
324/10 (115)
Bengal
BENG
380/10 (116.1) & 203/3 (67)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Elite, Group A
Maharashtra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Maharashtra
MAHA
343/10 (105.5)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
120/10 (44.5) & 501/8 (175)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata
09:30 AM
SIKM won by an innings and 27 runs
Manipur
MNPR
79/10 (28) & 266/10 (80.2)
Sikkim
SIKM
372/10 (111.2)
Finished
SIKM won by an innings and 27 runs
Finished1-4 November 2018First Class at Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong Plate Group
Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong
09:30 AM
MEGHA won by 7 wickets
Meghalaya
MEGHA
141/10 (40) & 157/3 (32)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
166/10 (64.3) & 131/10 (55.1)
Finished
MEGHA won by 7 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Assam
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
08:45 AM
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Tripura
TPURA
139/10 (53.3) & 216/10 (74)
Assam
ASSAM
327/10 (104.4) & 239/6d (57)
Finished
ASSAM won by 211 runs
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Nagaland
NAGA
179/10 (52.5) & 273/10 (95)
Sikkim
SIKM
374/10 (82.5) & 81/1 (25.4)
Finished
SIKM won by 9 wickets
Finished12-15 November 2018First Class at District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat Plate Group
Mizoram vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
District Sports Association Ground, Jorhat
08:45 AM
Match drawn
Mizoram
MIZOR
142/10 (43.2) & 244/2 (59)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
220/10 (66.2) & 331/10 (96)
Finished
Match drawn