Fixtures

Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Services
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
08:30 AM
Match drawn
Assam
ASSAM
162/10 (64.2) & 74/5 (31)
Services
SVCS
124/10 (52.1) & 279/10 (94.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima Plate Group
Nagaland vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima
08:45 AM
MEGHA won by 110 runs
Nagaland
NAGA
136/10 (45.1) & 181/10 (62)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
285/10 (96.5) & 142/10 (48.1)
Finished
MEGHA won by 110 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
MNPR won by 6 wickets
Manipur
MNPR
289/10 (80.1) & 69/4 (17.5)
Mizoram
MIZOR
65/10 (16) & 290/10 (75.1)
Finished
MNPR won by 6 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala Elite, Group C
Tripura vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala
09:00 AM
JKAND won by 54 runs
Tripura
TPURA
289/10 (81.2) & 211/10 (64.4)
Jharkhand
JKAND
136/10 (43) & 418/8d (108)
Finished
JKAND won by 54 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna Plate Group
Bihar vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna
09:00 AM
PONDI won by 10 wickets
Bihar
Bihar
173/10 (68.3) & 196/10 (71.4)
Puducherry
PONDI
300/10 (79.3) & 70/0 (11.2)
Finished
PONDI won by 10 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Odisha
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
ODSH won by an innings and 3 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
134/10 (52.2) & 78/10 (36.4)
Odisha
ODSH
215/10 (76.4)
Finished
ODSH won by an innings and 3 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Delhi
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Kerala
KER
525/9d (165)
Delhi
DELHI
142/10 (62.4) & 395/4 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at NPR College Ground, Dindigul Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka
Elite, Group B
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
09:30 AM
KNTKA won by 26 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
307/10 (109.3) & 154/10 (63.3)
Karnataka
KNTKA
336/10 (110.4) & 151/10 (65.4)
Finished
KNTKA won by 26 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Dr. Gokaraju Liala Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Mulapadu, Vijayawada
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Andhra
AP
211/10 (74) & 314/3 (103.4)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
441/10 (147.3)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun Elite, Group C
Uttarakhand vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun
09:30 AM
J + K won by 253 runs
Uttarakhand
UKHND
84/10 (31) & 149/10 (46)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
182/10 (49.2) & 304/10 (65.4)
Finished
J + K won by 253 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Railways
Elite, Group B
Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh
UP
175/10 (53.1) & 62/2 (21)
Railways
RLYS
253/10 (85.3) & 270/10 (76.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Gujarat
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09:30 AM
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
233/10 (88) & 266/10 (90.1)
Gujarat
GUJ
313/10 (88) & 187/2 (36.4)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur Elite, Group A
Rajasthan vs Punjab
Elite, Group A
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
09:30 AM
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Rajasthan
RAJ
257/10 (79.4) & 168/10 (74.5)
Punjab
PNJB
358/10 (98.5) & 68/0 (11.4)
Finished
PNJB won by 10 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara Elite, Group B
Baroda vs Mumbai
Elite, Group B
Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
09:30 AM
MUM won by 309 runs
Baroda
BRODA
307/10 (70.1) & 224/10 (52.4)
Mumbai
MUM
431/10 (106.4) & 409/4d (66.2)
Finished
MUM won by 309 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09:30 AM
SAU won by 5 wickets
Himachal Pradesh
HP
120/10 (42.3) & 182/10 (38.3)
Saurashtra
SAU
141/10 (36.2) & 165/5 (45.5)
Finished
SAU won by 5 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh
Plate Group
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
CHGRH won by an innings and 173 runs
Chandigarh
CHGRH
503/2d (76)
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
147/10 (44.2) & 183/10 (54.3)
Finished
CHGRH won by an innings and 173 runs
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
GOA won by 9 wickets
Goa
GOA
436/6d (105.4) & 75/1 (18.2)
Sikkim
SIKM
136/10 (58.2) & 374/10 (111.3)
Finished
GOA won by 9 wickets
Finished9-12 December 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Maharashtra
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by an innings and 68 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
401/10 (124.2)
Maharashtra
MAHA
247/10 (96) & 86/10 (29)
Finished
HRYNA won by an innings and 68 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
09:00 AM
Nagaland won
Manipur
MNPR
116/10 (50.1) & 216/10 (79.2)
Nagaland
NAGA
400/10 (95.2)
Finished
Nagaland won
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
09:15 AM
CGARH won by an innings and 65 runs
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
520/7d (135.2)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
120/10 (37.5) & 335/10 (132.4)
Finished
CGARH won by an innings and 65 runs