Fixtures

Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi Elite, Group C
Assam vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi
09:15 AM
JKAND won by an innings and 67 runs
Assam
ASSAM
162/10 (56.5) & 186/10 (62.4)
Jharkhand
JKAND
415/9d (99.2)
Finished
JKAND won by an innings and 67 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Services
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:30 AM
ODISA won by an innings and 31 runs
Odisha
ODISA
540/10 (160.2)
Services
SVCS
271/10 (66.1) & 238/10 (81.1)
Finished
ODISA won by an innings and 31 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune Elite, Group C
Maharashtra vs Jammu & Kashmir
Elite, Group C
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
09:30 AM
J + K won by 54 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
109/10 (41.1) & 309/10 (86.1)
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
209/10 (63.5) & 263/10 (71.3)
Finished
J + K won by 54 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Sikkim
Plate Group
Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry
09:30 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 269 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
446/8d (88.4)
Sikkim
SIKM
65/10 (31.3) & 112/10 (43)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 269 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at NPR College Ground, Dindigul Elite, Group B
Tamil Nadu vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
NPR College Ground, Dindigul
09:30 AM
H. Pradesh won by 71 runs
Tamil Nadu
TN
96/10 (39) & 145/10 (65.5)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
158/10 (71.4) & 154/10 (52.2)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 71 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore Elite, Group B
Madhya Pradesh vs Baroda
Elite, Group B
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
09:30 AM
BRODA won by 1 wicket
Madhya Pradesh
MP
125/10 (43.3) & 270/10 (99.1)
Baroda
BRODA
222/10 (55.1) & 174/9 (53.3)
Finished
BRODA won by 1 wicket
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur Elite, Group A
Vidarbha vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
Vidarbha C.A. Ground, Nagpur
09:30 AM
VIDAR won by an innings and 60 runs
Vidarbha
VIDAR
510/8d (153.1)
Rajasthan
RAJ
260/10 (94.2) & 190/10 (77.5)
Finished
VIDAR won by an innings and 60 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Waltair Railway Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Elite, Group B
Railways vs Saurashtra
Elite, Group B
Waltair Railway Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
09:30 AM
SAU won by an innings and 90 runs
Railways
RLYS
248/10 (92) & 141/10 (54.4)
Saurashtra
SAU
479/9d (136)
Finished
SAU won by an innings and 90 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Hyderabad (India)
Elite, Group A
Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
09:30 AM
PNJB won by an innings and 125 runs
Punjab
PNJB
443/6d (108)
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
242/10 (81) & 76/10 (43.4)
Finished
PNJB won by an innings and 125 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram
Plate Group
Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
343/10 (92) & 417/5 (103.5)
Mizoram
MIZOR
620/9d (142)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba Elite, Group A
Kerala vs Bengal
Elite, Group A
St Xavier's College Ground, Thumba
09:30 AM
BENG won by 8 wickets
Kerala
KER
239/10 (84.2) & 115/10 (39.2)
Bengal
BENG
307/10 (111.2) & 50/2 (10.5)
Finished
BENG won by 8 wickets
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh Plate Group
Chandigarh vs Bihar
Plate Group
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Chandigarh
CHGRH
420/10 (116.5)
Bihar
BIHAR
115/10 (49.3) & 175/6 (71)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole Elite, Group A
Andhra vs Delhi
Elite, Group A
CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole
09:30 AM
AP won by 9 wickets
Andhra
AP
368/10 (127) & 20/1 (2.3)
Delhi
DELHI
215/10 (70.5) & 169/10 (72.2)
Finished
AP won by 9 wickets
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak Elite, Group C
Haryana vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak
09:30 AM
HRYNA won by an innings and 125 runs
Haryana
HRYNA
242/10 (63.2)
Tripura
TPURA
68/10 (19.4) & 49/10 (16.3)
Finished
HRYNA won by an innings and 125 runs
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at KSCA Rajnagar Stadium, Hubballi Elite, Group B
Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh
Elite, Group B
KSCA Rajnagar Stadium, Hubballi
09:30 AM
Match drawn
Karnataka
KNTKA
321/10 (135.5)
Uttar Pradesh
UP
281/10 (111.2) & 204/3d (69.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished17-20 December 2019First Class at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim Plate Group
Goa vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim
09:30 AM
GOA won by an innings and 8 runs
Goa
GOA
463/10 (143.5)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
203/10 (68.4) & 252/10 (81)
Finished
GOA won by an innings and 8 runs
Finished25-28 December 2019First Class at Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur
Plate Group
Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh
08:30 AM
MNPR won by 84 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
143/10 (47) & 184/10 (65.4)
Manipur
MNPR
196/10 (87) & 215/10 (75)
Finished
MNPR won by 84 runs
Finished25-28 December 2019First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Mizoram vs Puducherry
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
08:45 AM
PONDI won by an innings and 272 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
73/10 (27.4) & 113/10 (33.4)
Puducherry
PONDI
458/5d (86)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 272 runs
Finished25-28 December 2019First Class at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Elite, Group A
Bengal vs Andhra
Elite, Group A
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
08:45 AM
Match drawn
Bengal
BENG
289/10 (104) & 46/0 (21)
Andhra
AP
181/10 (69.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished25-28 December 2019First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
09:00 AM
ODISA won by 10 wickets
Odisha
ODISA
253/10 (83.5) & 63/0 (21.4)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
117/10 (48.4) & 195/10 (52.1)
Finished
ODISA won by 10 wickets