Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Cephas Zhuwao55-1415028.2079178.48-1915
2. Regis Chakabva44-1486537.0085174.12-2107
3. Brendan Taylor44120514068.33122168.031-826
4. Craig Ervine55125012062.50150166.67121124
5. Tadiwanashe Marumani5512286357.00143159.44-4924
6. Carl Mumba42-272313.5017158.82--21
7. Brian Chari55-1648932.80107153.27-1159
8. Wesley Madhavere5511394534.7593149.46---23
9. Milton Shumba552873729.0059147.46---11
10. Tendai Chisoro541473515.6732146.88--34
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Kevin Kasuza44-1234630.7589138.20--512
12. Sean Williams551955023.7569137.68-1110
13. Bright Phiri33-573219.0042135.71--36
14. Ryan Burl43-885329.3365135.38-156
15. Tarisai Musakanda331463823.0034135.29--23
16. Patrick Mambo421888.006133.33---1
17. Wellington Masakadza541725624.0055130.91-1-9
18. Kudzai Sauramba33-17105.6713130.77--11
19. Dion Myers55-1124522.4090124.44--57
20. Gareth Chirawu11-393939.0032121.88--23
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Clive Madande553291714.5024120.83--11
22. Nyasha Mayavo21-303030.0025120.00--11
23. Rodney Mupfudza11-242424.0020120.00---3
24. Elton Chigumbura542251212.5021119.05--11
25. Brian Mudzinganyama55-763715.2064118.75--210
26. Neville Madziva321131213.0011118.18---1
27. Ernest Masuku21113131311118.18---1
28. William Mashinge54-532513.2545117.78--15
29. Gary Chirimuuta5521366445.33116117.24-1510
30. Tinashe Chiorah22-221211.0019115.79---3
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Donald Tiripano53-392013.0034114.71---3
32. Takudzwanashe Kaitano22-494524.5043113.95---7
33. Tony Munyonga55-582411.6051113.73--34
34. Richmond Mutumbami441954131.6784113.10--39
35. Tinashe Kamunhukamwe44-864721.5077111.69--212
36. Chamu Chibhabha5511367334.00126107.94-1313
37. Chris Mpofu2111111100.00----
38. Tashinga Musekiwa42-994.509100.00---1
39. Luke Jongwe551944123.5094100.00--44
40. Blessing Muzarabani5222122100.00----
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Tinashe Nenhunzi542472223.504995.92--13
42. Brighton Chipingu521161616.001794.12---1
43. S Haukozi22-433321.504693.48--16
44. Charles Kunje43-572419.006193.44--22
45. Tapiwa Mufudza52112812.001392.31----
46. Prince Masvaure22-11105.501291.67---2
47. Tendai Chatara432191719.002190.48--1-
48. Shingi Masakadza4411785.671989.47--1-
49. Johnathan Campbell331311815.503588.57--11
50. Victor Nyauchi43-23157.672688.46--1-
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Roy Kaia551612215.257482.43---5
52. Manson Chikowero321444.00580.00----
53. Joylord Gumbie33-22187.332878.57---3
54. Faraz Akram21-666.00875.00----
55. Richard Ngarava51-444.00666.67----
56. Brad Evans52-442.00666.67----
57. Brandon Mavuta42-753.501163.64----
58. Andre Odendaal2228781457.14---1
59. Tanaka Chivanga411222450.00----
60. Ainsley Ndlovu511111333.33----
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Travor Mutsamba41-111.00333.33----