NSK Trophy State T20 Championship
Finished6 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 17
DCA Eranakulam vs DCA Wayanad
Match 17
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
ERL won by 8 wickets
DCA Eranakulam
ERL
63/2 (6.2)
DCA Wayanad
WAN
62/10 (16.2)
Finished
ERL won by 8 wickets
Finished6 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 18
DCA Alappuzha vs DCA Malappuram
Match 18
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
01:40 PM
APH won by 13 runs.
DCA Alappuzha
APH
168/5 (20)
DCA Malappuram
MAP
155/8 (20)
Finished
APH won by 13 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 19
DCA Alappuzha vs DCA Wayanad
Match 19
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
09:30 AM
APH won by 42 runs.
DCA Alappuzha
APH
145/9 (20)
DCA Wayanad
WAN
103/10 (18.4)
Finished
APH won by 42 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T20 at St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram Match 20
DCA Pathanamthitta vs DCA Malappuram
Match 20
St Xavier's College Ground, Thiruvananthapuram
01:40 PM
MAP won by 8 wickets
DCA Pathanamthitta
PTH
59/9 (20)
DCA Malappuram
MAP
63/2 (5.2)
Finished
MAP won by 8 wickets
Indian Premier League
Finished6 April 2023 T20 at Eden Gardens, Kolkata Match 9
Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bengaluru
Match 9
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
07:30 PM
KKR won by 81 runs.
Kolkata Knight Riders
KKR
204/7 (20)
Royal Challengers Bengaluru
RCB
123/10 (17.4)
Finished
KKR won by 81 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T20 at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Match 10
Lucknow Super Giants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Match 10
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
07:30 PM
LSG won by 5 wickets
Lucknow Super Giants
LSG
127/5 (16)
Sunrisers Hyderabad
SRH
121/8 (20)
Finished
LSG won by 5 wickets
ICC Academy Ramadan Tournament
Finished6 April 2023 T20 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 12
Dubai Dare Devils vs Goodrich Gladiators
Match 12
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
10:30 PM
GOG won by 4 wickets
Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
123/10 (18.1)
Goodrich Gladiators
GOG
126/6 (13.2)
Finished
GOG won by 4 wickets
Finished7 April 2023 T20 at ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai Match 13
Fly Emirates XI vs First Abu Dhabi Bank
Match 13
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:30 PM
FLYXI won by 7 wickets
Fly Emirates XI
FLYXI
101/3 (8.1)
First Abu Dhabi Bank
FAD
97/10 (15.5)
Finished
FLYXI won by 7 wickets
Cancelled6 April 2023 T20 at ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai Match 12
Dubai Dare Devils vs ADIB
Match 12
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
10:30 PM
Match Abondoned
Dubai Dare Devils
DDD
ADIB
ADIB
Cancelled
Match Abondoned
Fairbreak Global Womens T20
Finished7 April 2023 Women T20 at Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon Match 6
Spirit Women vs South Coast Sapphires Women
Match 6
Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon
07:30 AM
SPI-W won by 12 runs.
Spirit Women
SPI-W
121/8 (20)
South Coast Sapphires Women
SCS-W
109/9 (20)
Finished
SPI-W won by 12 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 Women T20 at Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon Match 7
Warriors Women vs Falcons Women
Match 7
Kowloon Cricket Club, Kowloon
11:45 AM
WAR-W won by 5 wickets
Warriors Women
WAR-W
134/5 (17.4)
Falcons Women
FAL-W
133/8 (20)
Finished
WAR-W won by 5 wickets
County Championship Division One
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton at Southampton
Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire
at Southampton
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
03:30 PM
HAM won by 8 wkts
Hampshire
HAM
231/10 (77) & 132/2 (46.2)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
185/10 (55.3) & 177/10 (69.4)
Finished
HAM won by 8 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury at Canterbury
Kent vs Northamptonshire
at Canterbury
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
03:30 PM
KET won by 7 wkts
Kent
KET
222/10 (69.4) & 227/3 (64.5)
Northamptonshire
NOR
117/10 (32.5) & 331/10 (117.3)
Finished
KET won by 7 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester at Manchester
Lancashire vs Surrey
at Manchester
Old Trafford, Manchester
03:30 PM
Match Drawn
Lancashire
LAN
291/10 (92.2) & 247/3 (87.1)
Surrey
SUR
442/10 (113) & 292/6d (65)
Finished
Match Drawn
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Lord's, London at London
Middlesex vs Essex
at London
Lord's, London
03:30 PM
ESS won by 97 runs
Middlesex
MID
170/10 (63.3) & 210/10 (83)
Essex
ESS
266/10 (93.1) & 211/10 (63.2)
Finished
ESS won by 97 runs
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton at Taunton
Somerset vs Warwickshire
at Taunton
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Somerset
SOM
284/10 (92.4) & 180/6 (50)
Warwickshire
WAS
392/10 (109.5)
Finished
Match drawn
County Championship Division Two
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at County Ground, Hove, Brighton at Brighton
Sussex vs Durham
at Brighton
County Ground, Hove, Brighton
03:30 PM
SUS won by 2 wkts
Sussex
SUS
335/10 (93.4) & 232/8 (67)
Durham
DUR
376/10 (80.2) & 189/10 (54)
Finished
SUS won by 2 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at County Ground, Derby at Derby
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
at Derby
County Ground, Derby
03:30 PM
WORCS won by 8 wkts
Derbyshire
DER
321/10 (73.1) & 343/10 (95.5)
Worcestershire
WOR
473/10 (129) & 193/2 (42.1)
Finished
WORCS won by 8 wkts
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff at Cardiff
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
at Cardiff
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
03:30 PM
Match drawn
Glamorgan
GLA
404/10 (108.2) & 110/3 (37)
Gloucestershire
GLO
165/10 (60.5) & 569/7d (138)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished6-11 April 2023First Class at Headingley, Leeds at Leeds
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
at Leeds
Headingley, Leeds
03:30 PM
Leics won by 3 wkts
Yorkshire
YOR
517/10 (102) & 286/8d (54)
Leicestershire
LEI
415/10 (114.1) & 392/7 (85.5)
Finished
Leics won by 3 wkts
Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League
Finished7 April 2023 List A at Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah 44th Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Abahani Limited
44th Match
Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
08:30 AM
Abahani Ltd won by 5 wkts (4b rem)
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
286/9 (50)
Abahani Limited
ABL
289/5 (49.2)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 5 wkts (4b rem)
Finished7 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar 45th Match
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Dhaka Leopards
45th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Prime Bank won by 6 wkts (109b rem)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
151/4 (31.5)
Dhaka Leopards
DLP
148/10 (42.1)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 6 wkts (109b rem)
Finished7 April 2023 List A at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar 43rd Match
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
43rd Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar
08:30 AM
Sheikh Jamal won by 2 wkts (81b rem)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJD
200/8 (36.3)
Rupganj Tigers Cricket Club
RTCC
199/10 (46.3)
Finished
Sheikh Jamal won by 2 wkts (81b rem)
Mini Asia T10 Challenge
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 22
Malaysian Hawks vs Pakistan Eagles
Match 22
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
07:15 AM
MYH won by 43 runs.
Malaysian Hawks
MYH
98/7 (10)
Pakistan Eagles
PKE
55/10 (8.2)
Finished
MYH won by 43 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur Eliminator
Pakistan Eagles vs Malaysian Hawks
Eliminator
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
07:00 AM
MYH won by 8 wickets
Pakistan Eagles
PKE
57/10 (9.5)
Malaysian Hawks
MYH
62/2 (6.5)
Finished
MYH won by 8 wickets
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur Qualifier 1
Asian All-Stars vs Indian Kings
Qualifier 1
Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur
09:15 AM
AAS won by 7 wickets
Asian All-Stars
AAS
90/3 (8.5)
Indian Kings
IDK
85/5 (10)
Finished
AAS won by 7 wickets
ECS Portugal, Santarem
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 51
Gamblers SC vs Indian Royals
Match 51
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
01:00 PM
IR won by 7 wickets
Gamblers SC
GAM
92/7 (10)
Indian Royals
IR
93/3 (9)
Finished
IR won by 7 wickets
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 52
Oeiras CC vs Indian Royals
Match 52
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
03:00 PM
OEI won by 9 wickets
Oeiras CC
OEI
60/1 (4.4)
Indian Royals
IR
58/8 (10)
Finished
OEI won by 9 wickets
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 53
Gamblers SC vs Team Tiger Portugal
Match 53
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
05:00 PM
GAM won by 19 runs.
Gamblers SC
GAM
121/2 (10)
Team Tiger Portugal
TTP
102/7 (10)
Finished
GAM won by 19 runs.
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 54
Lisbon Capitals vs Team Tiger Portugal
Match 54
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
07:00 PM
TTP won by 5 wickets
Lisbon Capitals
LCA
75/7 (10)
Team Tiger Portugal
TTP
76/5 (7.1)
Finished
TTP won by 5 wickets
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Match 55
Gamblers SC vs Lisbon Capitals
Match 55
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
09:30 PM
GAM won by 22 runs.
Gamblers SC
GAM
125/1 (10)
Lisbon Capitals
LCA
103/7 (10)
Finished
GAM won by 22 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria 1st Semi-Final
Gorkha 11 vs Oeiras CC
1st Semi-Final
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
01:00 PM
OEI won by 76 runs.
Gorkha 11
GOR
69/7 (10)
Oeiras CC
OEI
145/2 (10)
Finished
OEI won by 76 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria 2nd Semi-Final
Malo Qalandars vs Fighters CC
2nd Semi-Final
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
03:00 PM
MAL won by 5 runs.
Malo Qalandars
MAL
88/6 (10)
Fighters CC
FIG
83/7 (10)
Finished
MAL won by 5 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Bronze Final
Gorkha 11 vs Fighters CC
Bronze Final
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
06:00 PM
GOR won by 48 runs.
Gorkha 11
GOR
141/2 (10)
Fighters CC
FIG
93/7 (10)
Finished
GOR won by 48 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria Final
Oeiras CC vs Malo Qalandars
Final
Gucherre Cricket Ground, Albergaria
08:00 PM
MAL won by 12 runs.
Oeiras CC
OEI
95/10 (9.5)
Malo Qalandars
MAL
107/7 (10)
Finished
MAL won by 12 runs.
Sharjah Ramadan T10 League
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 27
Kabul Zalmi Live Star vs Colatta Chocolates
Match 27
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:45 PM
COL won by 7 wickets
Kabul Zalmi Live Star
KZLS
80/7 (10)
Colatta Chocolates
COL
81/3 (5.5)
Finished
COL won by 7 wickets
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 28
Khandan XI vs Our Souq Cricket Club
Match 28
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:00 AM
OSCC won by 56 runs.
Khandan XI
KHE
60/8 (10)
Our Souq Cricket Club
OSCC
116/5 (10)
Finished
OSCC won by 56 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 29
Interglobe Marine vs UAE Champions
Match 29
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
02:00 AM
IGM won by 58 runs.
Interglobe Marine
IGM
161/3 (10)
UAE Champions
UAEC
103/9 (10)
Finished
IGM won by 58 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 30
SRK Diesel Trading vs DCC Starlets
Match 30
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
09:45 PM
DCS won by 5 wickets
SRK Diesel Trading
SRKDT
94/7 (10)
DCC Starlets
DCS
100/5 (10)
Finished
DCS won by 5 wickets
Finished8 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 31
Seven Districts vs The Vision Shipping
Match 31
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
12:00 AM
TVS won by 7 wickets
Seven Districts
SED
90/9 (10)
The Vision Shipping
TVS
91/3 (6.2)
Finished
TVS won by 7 wickets
Finished8 April 2023 T10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 32
Nadim Cricket Club vs Valley Boyz
Match 32
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
02:00 AM
VAB won by 5 wickets
Nadim Cricket Club
NDC
88/10 (10)
Valley Boyz
VAB
89/5 (9)
Finished
VAB won by 5 wickets
Kuwait Ramadan T10 League
Finished6 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 29
NCM Sporting Club vs Lanka Lions
Match 29
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:30 PM
LKL won by 22 runs.
NCM Sporting Club
NSC
111/2 (10)
Lanka Lions
LKL
133/6 (10)
Finished
LKL won by 22 runs.
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 30
TGS vs EcovertFM
Match 30
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
01:45 AM
ETF won by 9 wickets
TGS
TGS
100/3 (10)
EcovertFM
ETF
103/1 (4.3)
Finished
ETF won by 9 wickets
Finished7 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 31
Kuwait Swedish vs Karavali United Cricket Club
Match 31
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:30 PM
KW won by 8 wickets
Kuwait Swedish
KW
97/2 (7.1)
Karavali United Cricket Club
KUCC
91/6 (10)
Finished
KW won by 8 wickets
Finished8 April 2023 T10 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 32
JK Super XI vs KRM Panthers
Match 32
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
01:45 AM
KRM won by 10 wickets
JK Super XI
JSX
132/4 (10)
KRM Panthers
KRM
135/0 (8.2)
Finished
KRM won by 10 wickets