NatWest t20 Blast South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton, August 13, 2017
Somerset
Somst
*182/6 (20)
Glamorgan
Glam
183/6 (20)
Finished
Glam won by 1 run
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Aneurin Donald
c Dean Elgar b Craig Overton
c Dean Elgar b Craig Overton332940113.79
Nicholas Selman
st (Steven Davies)
st (Steven Davies)664280157.14
Colin Ingram
c Dean Elgar b Lewis Gregory
c Dean Elgar b Lewis Gregory352531140.00
Chris Cooke (wk)
b Paul van Meekeren
b Paul van Meekeren120050.00
Graham Wagg
not out
not out281631175.00
Jacques Rudolph (c)
c Paul van Meekeren b Craig Overton
c Paul van Meekeren b Craig Overton7301233.33
Craig Meschede
run out (Paul van Meekeren)
run out (Paul van Meekeren)240050.00
Marchant de Lange
not out
not out0000-
Extra11 (b 0, w 3, nb 2, lb 6)
Total183/6 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Max Waller4.002215.50
Roelof van der Merwe4.0045011.25
Craig Overton4.003528.75
Paul van Meekeren4.002817.00
Lewis Gregory3.0039113.00
Jim Allenby1.00808.00
Fall of wickets: 1-87 (Aneurin Donald - 8.6 ov), 2-127 (Nicholas Selman - 14.4 ov), 3-128 (Chris Cooke - 15.1 ov), 4-153 (Colin Ingram - 17.1 ov), 5-173 (Jacques Rudolph - 18.3 ov), 6-182 (Craig Meschede - 19.5 ov)
BatsmenRB4S6SSR
Lewis Gregory
c Marchant de Lange b Graham Wagg
c Marchant de Lange b Graham Wagg181221150.00
Steven Davies (wk)
c Marchant de Lange b Andrew Salter
c Marchant de Lange b Andrew Salter01000.00
Johann Myburgh
b Marchant de Lange
b Marchant de Lange8751112170.58
Dean Elgar
c Nicholas Selman b Michael Hogan
c Nicholas Selman b Michael Hogan241921126.31
James Hildreth
c Lukas Carey b Graham Wagg
c Lukas Carey b Graham Wagg9710128.57
Jim Allenby (c)
run out (Marchant de Lange)
run out (Marchant de Lange)211820116.66
Roelof van der Merwe
not out
not out10501200.00
Peter Trego
not out
not out781087.50
Extra6 (b 0, w 2, nb 2, lb 2)
Total182/6 (20)
BOWLINGOMRWECON
Andrew Salter3.002518.33
Michael Hogan4.003919.75
Graham Wagg3.002026.66
Marchant de Lange4.003218.00
Colin Ingram4.0042010.50
Lukas Carey1.0010010.00
Craig Meschede1.0012012.00
Fall of wickets: 1-1 (Steven Davies - 0.4 ov), 2-26 (Lewis Gregory - 3.2 ov), 3-87 (Dean Elgar - 9.3 ov), 4-102 (James Hildreth - 11.3 ov), 5-164 (Jim Allenby - 17.3 ov), 6-164 (Johann Myburgh - 17.5 ov)
Man of the Match
Date
2017-08-13 19:00 PM
Venue
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Toss
Somerset won the toss & elected to field
Umpires
  • Jeff Evans
  • Billy Taylor
Tv Umpires
    Match Referee