ICC Under - 19 Men's CWC Asia Division 1 Qualifier
Finished2 March 2023 ODI at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi Match 13
Singapore Under-19s vs Kuwait Under-19s
Match 13
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
10:30 AM
SN-U19 won by 111 runs.
Singapore Under-19s
SN-U19
242/10 (49.2)
Kuwait Under-19s
KUW-U19
131/10 (41.1)
Finished
SN-U19 won by 111 runs.
Finished2 March 2023 ODI at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi Match 14
Hong Kong Under-19s vs Malaysia Under-19s
Match 14
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
10:30 AM
HK-U19 won by 6 wickets
Hong Kong Under-19s
HK-U19
140/4 (26.2)
Malaysia Under-19s
MAL-U19
136/10 (36.3)
Finished
HK-U19 won by 6 wickets
Finished2 March 2023 ODI at Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi Match 15
Nepal Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
Match 15
Malek Cricket Stadium 1, Abu Dhabi
10:30 AM
NP-U19 won by 7 runs.
Nepal Under-19s
NP-U19
191/10 (48.5)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE-U19
184/10 (48)
Finished
NP-U19 won by 7 runs.
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2
Finished2 March 2023 ODI at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai Match 131
United Arab Emirates vs Nepal
Match 131
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
11:30 AM
UAE won by 68 runs.
United Arab Emirates
UAE
207/8 (50)
Nepal
NEP
139/10 (31.5)
Finished
UAE won by 68 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 ODI at Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai Match 132
Nepal vs Papua New Guinea
Match 132
Dubai International Cricket Stadium, Dubai
11:30 AM
NEP won by 3 wickets
Nepal
NEP
182/7 (48)
Papua New Guinea
PNG
179/10 (49.2)
Finished
NEP won by 3 wickets
ICC Mens T20 World Cup Americas Qualifier
Finished2 March 2023 T20I at Hurlingham Club Ground, Buenos Aires, Argentina Match 7
Cayman Islands vs Panama
Match 7
Hurlingham Club Ground, Buenos Aires, Argentina
07:00 PM
CAYM won by 11 runs.
Cayman Islands
CAYM
137/7 (20)
Panama
PNM
126/10 (19.5)
Finished
CAYM won by 11 runs.
Finished2 March 2023 T20I at Hurlingham Club Ground, Buenos Aires, Argentina Match 8
Argentina vs Bahamas
Match 8
Hurlingham Club Ground, Buenos Aires, Argentina
11:30 PM
ARG won by 43 runs.
Argentina
ARG
117/7 (20)
Bahamas
BMS
74/10 (19.3)
Finished
ARG won by 43 runs.
ACC Men's Challenger Cup
Finished3 March 2023 ODI at Asian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok 1st Semi-Final
Saudi Arabia vs Bhutan
1st Semi-Final
Asian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok
08:00 AM
SAU won by 9 wickets
Saudi Arabia
SAU
63/1 (12.3)
Bhutan
BHU
62/10 (22.2)
Finished
SAU won by 9 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 ODI at Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok 2nd Semi-Final
Bahrain vs Thailand
2nd Semi-Final
Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok
08:00 AM
BAH won by 78 runs.
Bahrain
BAH
169/10 (45.5)
Thailand
THAI
91/10 (26.4)
Finished
BAH won by 78 runs.
MCA Friendship Cup T20
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 3
Malaysian Stars vs Sky Cricket Club
Match 3
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
08:00 AM
MS won by 80 runs.
Malaysian Stars
MS
151/8 (20)
Sky Cricket Club
SCC
71/10 (19.3)
Finished
MS won by 80 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi Match 4
Malaysian Stars vs Sky Cricket Club
Match 4
UKM-YSD Cricket Oval, Bangi
07:30 AM
MS won by 5 wickets
Malaysian Stars
MS
74/5 (7.5)
Sky Cricket Club
SCC
70/9 (20)
Finished
MS won by 5 wickets
Navi Mumbai Premier League T20
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 5
Koparkairne Titans vs Sanpada Scorpions
Match 5
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
09:00 AM
KOT won by 10 runs.
Koparkairne Titans
KOT
117/8 (20)
Sanpada Scorpions
SAS
107/10 (18.1)
Finished
KOT won by 10 runs.
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 6
Mira Bhayander Lions vs Belapur Blasters
Match 6
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
01:00 PM
MBL won by 6 wickets
Mira Bhayander Lions
MBL
146/4 (18.5)
Belapur Blasters
BEB
145/6 (20)
Finished
MBL won by 6 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 7
Vashi Warriors vs Thane Tigers
Match 7
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
09:00 AM
THT won by 7 wickets
Vashi Warriors
VAW
148/6 (20)
Thane Tigers
THT
149/3 (19.5)
Finished
THT won by 7 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane Match 8
Kalyan Tuskers vs Ambernath Avengers
Match 8
Dadoji Kondadev Stadium, Thane
01:00 PM
AMA won by 5 wickets
Kalyan Tuskers
KLT
169/8 (20)
Ambernath Avengers
AMA
170/5 (19.5)
Finished
AMA won by 5 wickets
Guwahati Premier League
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at Judges Field, Guwahati Match 23
City Cricket Club vs Gauhati Town Club
Match 23
Judges Field, Guwahati
10:00 AM
GTC won by 6 wickets
City Cricket Club
CCC
170/5 (20)
Gauhati Town Club
GTC
171/4 (18.1)
Finished
GTC won by 6 wickets
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at Judges Field, Guwahati Match 24
Nabajyoti Club vs 91 Yard Club
Match 24
Judges Field, Guwahati
05:00 PM
NYC won by 26 runs.
Nabajyoti Club
NBC
179/7 (20)
91 Yard Club
NYC
205/5 (20)
Finished
NYC won by 26 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Judges Field, Guwahati Match 25
West Guwahati Club vs Gauhati Town Club
Match 25
Judges Field, Guwahati
10:00 AM
GTC won by 4 wickets
West Guwahati Club
WGC
132/6 (20)
Gauhati Town Club
GTC
134/6 (19.2)
Finished
GTC won by 4 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Judges Field, Guwahati Match 26
Bud CC vs City Cricket Club
Match 26
Judges Field, Guwahati
05:00 PM
BCC won by 3 wickets
Bud CC
BCC
176/7 (19.4)
City Cricket Club
CCC
174/8 (20)
Finished
BCC won by 3 wickets
Pakistan Super League
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore 18th Match
Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta Gladiators
18th Match
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore
07:30 PM
LQ won by 17 runs.
Lahore Qalandars
LQ
148/10 (19.2)
Quetta Gladiators
QG
131/7 (20)
Finished
LQ won by 17 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Pindi Club Ground, Rawalpindi 19th Match
Islamabad United vs Karachi Kings
19th Match
Pindi Club Ground, Rawalpindi
07:30 PM
IU won by 6 wickets
Islamabad United
IU
204/4 (19.2)
Karachi Kings
KK
201/5 (20)
Finished
IU won by 6 wickets
ICCA Arabian T20 League
Finished2 March 2023 T20 at ICC Academy, Dubai Match 39
The Vision Shipping vs Gems Education CC
Match 39
ICC Academy, Dubai
09:00 PM
GED won by 10 wickets
The Vision Shipping
TVS
92/10 (16.1)
Gems Education CC
GED
94/0 (14)
Finished
GED won by 10 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at ICC Academy, Dubai Match 40
International Warriors vs DCC Starlets
Match 40
ICC Academy, Dubai
09:00 PM
DCS won by 9 wickets
International Warriors
INW
186/3 (20)
DCC Starlets
DCS
187/1 (18.2)
Finished
DCS won by 9 wickets
Kuwait Challengers Cup T20
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 5
Desert Raiders vs Ceylinco Express CC
Match 5
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
11:30 AM
CECC won by 5 runs.
Desert Raiders
DR
171/9 (20)
Ceylinco Express CC
CECC
176/6 (20)
Finished
CECC won by 5 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 6
KRM Panthers vs Saipem
Match 6
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
08:30 PM
SAI won by 10 wickets
KRM Panthers
KRM
137/9 (20)
Saipem
SAI
141/0 (11.3)
Finished
SAI won by 10 wickets
Finished4 March 2023 T20 at Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait Match 7
Stack CC vs Big Easy XI
Match 7
Sulaibiya Cricket Ground, Kuwait
12:30 AM
SCC won by 7 wickets
Stack CC
SCC
115/3 (11)
Big Easy XI
BEI
113/10 (18.1)
Finished
SCC won by 7 wickets
Sheffield Shield
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at Lavington Sports Oval, Albury Round 9
New South Wales vs Victoria
Round 9
Lavington Sports Oval, Albury
05:00 AM
VIC won by 10 wickets
New South Wales
NSW
203/10 (82.3) & 130/10 (51.1)
Victoria
VIC
331/10 (125) & 3/0 (2.2)
Finished
VIC won by 10 wickets
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at The Gabba, Brisbane Round 9
Queensland vs South Australia
Round 9
The Gabba, Brisbane
05:30 AM
QUN won by 5 wickets
Queensland
QUN
290/10 (101) & 96/5 (26.2)
South Australia
SOA
272/10 (80) & 111/10 (46.5)
Finished
QUN won by 5 wickets
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth Round 9
Western Australia vs Tasmania
Round 9
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
08:00 AM
WAU won by 9 wickets
Western Australia
WAU
336/10 (101.1) & 82/1 (16.3)
Tasmania
TAS
179/10 (67.5) & 236/10 (86)
Finished
WAU won by 9 wickets
4-Day Franchise Series
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn 16th Match
Garden Route Badgers vs Northern Cape
16th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
01:30 PM
Match drawn
Garden Route Badgers
GRB
125/10 (51.2) & 132/6 (49)
Northern Cape
NC
274/10 (110.4) & 256/5d (85)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at Willowmoore Park, Benoni 18th Match
Easterns vs Mpumalanga
18th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
01:30 PM
EST won by 1 wkt
Easterns
EST
368/10 (84.2) & 290/9 (69)
Mpumalanga
MPL
304/10 (66) & 350/10 (85.3)
Finished
EST won by 1 wkt
Finished2-7 March 2023First Class at Buffalo Park, East London 17th Match
Border vs Limpopo
17th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
01:30 PM
LMP won by 6 wkts
Border
BOR
245/10 (86.4) & 140/10 (60.5)
Limpopo
LMP
305/10 (99.1) & 81/4 (19.3)
Finished
LMP won by 6 wkts
European Cricket League T10
Finished2 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 1
Svanholm vs Farmers
Match 1
Cartama Oval, Cartama
04:00 PM
SCC won by 8 wickets
Svanholm
SCC
79/2 (7.1)
Farmers
FAR
78/10 (9.4)
Finished
SCC won by 8 wickets
Finished2 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 2
Indo-Bulgarian vs American University Of Malta
Match 2
Cartama Oval, Cartama
06:00 PM
AUM won by 39 runs.
Indo-Bulgarian
INB
63/6 (10)
American University Of Malta
AUM
102/3 (10)
Finished
AUM won by 39 runs.
Finished2 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 3
Rotterdam vs Svanholm
Match 3
Cartama Oval, Cartama
08:00 PM
SCC won by 9 wickets
Rotterdam
VOCR
68/10 (9.2)
Svanholm
SCC
72/1 (6)
Finished
SCC won by 9 wickets
Finished2 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 4
American University Of Malta vs Farmers
Match 4
Cartama Oval, Cartama
10:00 PM
FAR won by 6 wickets
American University Of Malta
AUM
117/3 (10)
Farmers
FAR
118/4 (9.5)
Finished
FAR won by 6 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 5
Indo-Bulgarian vs Rotterdam
Match 5
Cartama Oval, Cartama
12:00 AM
INB won by 5 runs.
Indo-Bulgarian
INB
130/1 (10)
Rotterdam
VOCR
125/3 (10)
Finished
INB won by 5 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 6
Rotterdam vs Farmers
Match 6
Cartama Oval, Cartama
04:00 PM
FAR won by 19 runs.
Rotterdam
VOCR
111/2 (10)
Farmers
FAR
130/3 (10)
Finished
FAR won by 19 runs.
Finished3 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 7
Svanholm vs Indo-Bulgarian
Match 7
Cartama Oval, Cartama
06:00 PM
SCC won by 9 wickets
Svanholm
SCC
76/1 (5.4)
Indo-Bulgarian
INB
75/7 (10)
Finished
SCC won by 9 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 8
American University Of Malta vs Rotterdam
Match 8
Cartama Oval, Cartama
08:00 PM
VOCR won by 7 wickets
American University Of Malta
AUM
124/4 (10)
Rotterdam
VOCR
125/3 (8.4)
Finished
VOCR won by 7 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 9
Indo-Bulgarian vs Farmers
Match 9
Cartama Oval, Cartama
10:00 PM
FAR won by 8 wickets
Indo-Bulgarian
INB
57/8 (10)
Farmers
FAR
59/2 (5.5)
Finished
FAR won by 8 wickets
Finished4 March 2023 T10 at Cartama Oval, Cartama Match 10
Svanholm vs American University Of Malta
Match 10
Cartama Oval, Cartama
12:00 AM
SCC won by 53 runs.
Svanholm
SCC
138/2 (10)
American University Of Malta
AUM
85/6 (10)
Finished
SCC won by 53 runs.
Sharjah Hundred League
Finished2 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 7
11 Ace vs Z Games Strikers
Match 7
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
11:15 PM
ZGS won by 5 wickets
11 Ace
EAC
84/9 (20)
Z Games Strikers
ZGS
87/5 (16.1)
Finished
ZGS won by 5 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 8
Colatta Chocolates vs Ocean 7
Match 8
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
07:45 PM
COL won by 7 wickets
Colatta Chocolates
COL
93/3 (11)
Ocean 7
OCS
92/10 (15)
Finished
COL won by 7 wickets
Finished3 March 2023 T100 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah Match 9
CSS Group vs Future Mattress
Match 9
Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
11:15 PM
FM won by 6 wickets
CSS Group
CSG
145/6 (20)
Future Mattress
FM
146/4 (15.4)
Finished
FM won by 6 wickets