Highest Strike Rates

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Riley Miller32277-2350.00--1-
2. Jason Raubenheimer21166-2300.00---1
3. Kegan Lion Cachet2222915-13223.08--23
4. Delano Potgieter4339746-47206.38--68
5. Dewald Brevis6611958339.0095205.26-1216
6. Lhuan dre Pretorius55138018895.00189201.06112140
7. Imran Manack731422421.0021200.00--24
8. Sinethemba Qeshile66-2335938.83118197.46-21031
9. Leus du Plooy5511107727.5056196.43-198
10. Connor Esterhuizen6511637440.7584194.05-11311
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Marcello Piedt54-493412.2526188.46--27
12. Grant Roelofsen7711947232.33106183.02-21416
13. Khaya Zondo22-844742.0046182.61--512
14. Paul James31199-5180.00---1
15. Donovan Ferreira6421013850.5057177.19--66
16. Eathan Bosch4224927-28175.00--24
17. Bandile Mbatha531473023.5027174.07--16
18. Ayabulela Gqamane631685434.0040170.00-143
19. Wian Ruthven44-1027325.5062164.52-176
20. Jonathan Bird44-2189754.50133163.91-21119
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Adnaan Lagadien55-13010626.0083156.631-713
22. Bryce Parsons7711978332.83127155.12-2920
23. Tristan Stubbs11-262626.0017152.94--3-
24. Steve Stolk55-1538930.60101151.49-1716
25. Daniel Smith6531558677.50103150.49-179
26. Markus Bakker33-542718.0036150.00--43
27. Ntando Soni11199-6150.00----
28. Wandile Makwetu41133-2150.00----
29. Leander Lubbe21-333.002150.00----
30. Jordan Hermann55-1787035.60119149.58--815
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Kashief Joseph7611858237.00124149.19-1915
32. Mitchell Van Buuren652856628.3357149.12-154
33. Jurie Snyman76-2429540.33163148.47-21418
34. Rivaldo Moonsamy542772838.5052148.08--211
35. Rassie van der Dussen5421684784.00114147.37--108
36. Gavin Kaplan7722347446.80160146.25-2621
37. Jack Lees66-2367339.33162145.68-21021
38. Gareth Dukes6511398234.7596144.79-1512
39. Yaseen Vallie33-916230.3363144.44-1213
40. Neil Brand66-2327638.67161144.10-2721
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Leo Sadler643825382.0057143.86-154
42. Schalk Engelbrecht543763476.0053143.40--44
43. Joshua van Heerden6622498862.25174143.10-21118
44. Armaan Manack22-876543.5061142.62-1215
45. Blake Simpson221515151.0036141.67-134
46. Zubayr Hamza5512157053.75152141.45-3821
47. Dian Forrester5531305165.0092141.30-1611
48. Cole Abrahams4411076635.6776140.79-1211
49. Jiveshan Pillay4411256041.6789140.45-1313
50. Kabelo Sekhukhune75-1064121.2076139.47--415
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Wihan Lubbe77-1927727.43138139.13-2323
52. Jordan Neill6621757443.75126138.89-1814
53. Vihan Pretorius4411445348.00104138.46-169
54. Jason Smith7622116652.75153137.91-2916
55. Ludwich Schuld7712008033.33146136.99-1109
56. Yassar Cook22-19119.5014135.71---4
57. Thando Ntini221191819.0014135.71---2
58. Rubin Hermann331695534.5051135.29-135
59. Ruben du Toit7622328058.00174133.33-11021
60. Jacques Snyman55-1244524.8093133.33--413
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
61. Gomolemo Phiri731241912.0018133.33--13
62. Reeza Hendricks4411165038.6788131.82-1314
63. Michael Erlank65-1005620.0076131.58-165
64. Dane Piedt721252225.0019131.58---2
65. Liam Alder653421821.0032131.25---5
66. Jean du Plessis321342534.0026130.77--2-
67. Blayde Capell66-1325022.00101130.69-1314
68. Bongi Mfunelwa11199-7128.57---1
69. Shelton Ngobeni442321716.0025128.00--13
70. Ntando Zuma2227469-58127.59-126
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
71. Edward Moore55-1396227.80109127.52-1510
72. Jason Muirhead33-391713.0031125.81--32
73. Ronan Hermann76-1675427.83133125.56-1318
74. Sibonelo Makhanya54-652616.2552125.00--19
75. Dayyaan Galiem731453122.5036125.00---6
76. Jade de Klerk11155-4125.00---1
77. Zizi Mkhize11155-4125.00---1
78. Lehan Botha7711875431.17150124.67-2712
79. Diego Rosier77-1534521.86123124.39--415
80. Juan James431634031.5051123.53--16