Most Fifties

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Zubayr Hamza5512157053.75152141.45-3821
2. Jurie Snyman76-2429540.33163148.47-21418
3. Bryce Parsons7711978332.83127155.12-2920
4. Lehan Botha7711875431.17150124.67-2712
5. Ernest Kemm66-1806330.00161111.80-2117
6. Wihan Lubbe77-1927727.43138139.13-2323
7. Jason Smith7622116652.75153137.91-2916
8. Neil Brand66-2327638.67161144.10-2721
9. Joshua van Heerden6622498862.25174143.10-21118
10. Gavin Kaplan7722347446.80160146.25-2621
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
11. Grant Roelofsen7711947232.33106183.02-21416
12. Sinethemba Qeshile66-2335938.83118197.46-21031
13. Jonathan Bird44-2189754.50133163.91-21119
14. Jack Lees66-2367339.33162145.68-21021
15. Dian Forrester5531305165.0092141.30-1611
16. Ayabulela Gqamane631685434.0040170.00-143
17. Leo Sadler643825382.0057143.86-154
18. Gareth Dukes6511398234.7596144.79-1512
19. Jordan Neill6621757443.75126138.89-1814
20. Michael Erlank65-1005620.0076131.58-165
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
21. Dewald Brevis6611958339.0095205.26-1216
22. Reeza Hendricks4411165038.6788131.82-1314
23. George Van Heerden44-1085327.0095113.68-139
24. Mitchell Van Buuren652856628.3357149.12-154
25. Jiveshan Pillay4411256041.6789140.45-1313
26. Rubin Hermann331695534.5051135.29-135
27. Yaseen Vallie33-916230.3363144.44-1213
28. Nathan Roux6611685633.60139120.86-1615
29. Edward Moore55-1396227.80109127.52-1510
30. Leus du Plooy5511107727.5056196.43-198
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
31. Janneman Malan7722016740.20182110.44-189
32. Cameron Dean Shekleton65-1225024.40105116.19-137
33. Nonelela Yikha66-1677927.83145115.17-1415
34. Blayde Capell66-1325022.00101130.69-1314
35. Slade Van Staden7711675227.83157106.37-158
36. Daniel Smith6531558677.50103150.49-179
37. Ronan Hermann76-1675427.83133125.56-1318
38. Connor Esterhuizen6511637440.7584194.05-11311
39. Jp King6521395046.33123113.01-158
40. Lhuan dre Pretorius55138018895.00189201.06112140
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
41. Romashan Pillay541935231.0079117.72-1212
42. Ntando Zuma2227469-58127.59-126
43. Steve Stolk55-1538930.60101151.49-1716
44. Ludwich Schuld7712008033.33146136.99-1109
45. Matthew De Villiers551915022.7576119.74-1212
46. Cole Abrahams4411076635.6776140.79-1211
47. Armaan Manack22-876543.5061142.62-1215
48. Wian Ruthven44-1027325.5062164.52-176
49. Ruben du Toit7622328058.00174133.33-11021
50. Kashief Joseph7611858237.00124149.19-1915
PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
51. Blake Simpson221515151.0036141.67-134
52. Vihan Pretorius4411445348.00104138.46-169
53. Ombesa Matsha55-985319.6082119.51-1311